TV

Joel Hodgson


Mostly Credited As: Joel Hodgson
Birth Name: Joel Gordon Hodgson
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1960 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Joel Hodgson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Other Space (2015)As: Zalian Fletcher
The Mystery Science Theater Hour (1993)As: Joel Robinson
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988)As: Joel Robinson (Seasons 1-5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  A New Start 04x05: (May/26/2013) As Joel Robinson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A New Start 04x05: (May/26/2013) As Joel Robinson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Discos and Dragons 01x15: (Jul/08/2000) As Discotheque DJ 
  Discos and Dragons 01x15: (Jul/08/2000) As Discotheque DJ 
  Looks and Books 01x10: (Feb/07/2000) As Salesman 
  Looks and Books 01x10: (Feb/07/2000) As Salesman 

Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) 
  1001 - Soultaker 10x01: (Apr/11/1999) As Joel Robinson, [Special Guest Stars]
  K21 - Legend of the Dinosaur ??x21: (May/21/1989) As Joel Hodgson, [Starring Roles]
  K21 - Legend of the Dinosaur ??x21: (May/21/1989) As Joel Hodgson, [Starring Roles]
  K19 - Hangar 18 ??x19: (May/14/1989) As Joel Hodgson, [Starring Roles]

Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) 
  $20.01 03x02: (Feb/09/1996) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Billy Crystal, Ed Koch, Edwin Newman, Father Guido Sarducci, Betty Thomas/The Cars 09x19: (May/12/1984) As Guest 
  Billy Crystal, Ed Koch, Edwin Newman, Father Guido Sarducci, Betty Thomas/The Cars 09x19: (May/12/1984) As Guest 
  Jamie Lee Curtis/The Fixx 09x13: (Feb/18/1984) As Guest 
  Jamie Lee Curtis/The Fixx 09x13: (Feb/18/1984) As Guest 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  830215 02x05: (Feb/15/1983) As Himself 
  830215 02x05: (Feb/15/1983) As Himself 
  830214 02x19: (Feb/14/1983) As Himself 
  830214 02x19: (Feb/14/1983) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003)• Staff Writer
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988)• Art Director
• Set Designer
• Executive Producer
• Gizmonic Devices
• Music (Theme Music & Lyrics)
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996)• Magic consultant
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994)• Production Designer (alternate title sequence)

Episode Crew


Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) (Credited in 83 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 83 episode crew credits
510 - The Painted Hills 05x10 Sep/26/1993 As: Writer
507 - I Accuse My Parents 05x07 Sep/04/1993 As: Writer
506 - Eegah 05x06 Aug/28/1993 As: Director
503 - Swamp Diamonds 05x03 Jul/31/1993 As: Writer
501 - Warrior of the Lost World 05x02 Jul/24/1993 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Hodgson Quotes

No quotes added for this person