Login or register  
TV

Michael J. Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Michael J. Nelson
Birth Name: Michael John Nelson
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Charles, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael J. Nelson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mystery Science Theater Hour (1993)As: Mike Nelson
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988)As: Mike Nelson (Seasons 5-10)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) 
  1008 - Final Justice 10x07: (Jun/20/1999) Voiced  Goosio 
  905 - The Deadly Bees 09x05: (May/09/1998) As Observer 
  901 - The Projected Man 09x01: (Mar/14/1998) Voiced  Lembach (on phone) 
  812 - The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies 08x12: (Jun/14/1997) As Buddy (space child) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988)• Head Writer
• Music (Additional)

Episode Crew


Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) (Credited in 186 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 186 episode crew credits
1003 - Merlin's Shop of Mystical Wonders 10x13 Sep/12/1999 As: Writer
1013 - Diabolik 10x12 Aug/08/1999 As: Writer
1012 - Squirm 10x11 Aug/01/1999 As: Writer
1011 - Horrors of Spider Island 10x10 Jul/25/1999 As: Director, Writer
1010 - It Lives by Night 10x09 Jul/18/1999 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael J. Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..