Login or register  
TV

Svetlana Khodchenkova

Mostly Credited As: Svetlana Khodchenkova
Birth Name: Svetlana Viktorovna Khodchenkova
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Svetlana Khodchenkova


Svetlana was born in Moscow on the 21st of January 1983. She lived with her mother in Zheleznodorozhniy for a while. When she was 16 she tried to work in fashion industry as a model.

Her first on screen appereance was in the movie Stanislav Govorukhin "Bless the woman" (russian: «Благословите женщину») in 2003.
Due to this role she was nominated for the best movie actress by the "Nika" award ceremony.

In 2005 she graduated The institute of Theatre named after Boris Shchukin.

On the 13th of December 2005 she married the actor Vladimir Yaglych, they met in the institute. After the wedding she changed her second name, but in the movies she is known by her maiden name.
In the summer of 2010 the couple divorced.

TV Appearances

Краткий курс счастливой жизни (2012)As: Александра Усова
Метод Лавровой (2011)As: Екатерина Лаврова
Банды (2010)As: Анна Владиславовна Егорова
Шальной ангел (2009)As: Алена Некрасова
Талисман любви (2005)As: Кассандра
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Svetlana Khodchenkova Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The League Of S.T.E.A.M Release Their Latest Episode, 'Here Comes The Bride'

The League of S.T.E.A.M have released their latest episode. The new..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..