Login or register  
TV

Meg Caswell

Mostly Credited As: Meg Caswell
Birth Name: Megan Caswell
Date Of Birth: 1978
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois



Meg says she began her career in design the moment she decided not to attend law school. After she earned a degree in criminology, she soon enrolled at The Art Institute of Chicago where she earned a B.F.A. in interior architecture. The interpersonal skills she learned during her criminology studies help her develop profiles of her clients and uncover their true design preferences. As the owner of a design firm and a home decor store in Chicago, Meg characterizes herself as a determined, direct and high-energy competitor. She describes her design style as a preppy mix of modern and traditional, but she also counts the vibrant pastel colors of "Palm Beach chic" among her favorite looks.

TV Appearances

HGTV's Great Rooms (2011)As: Herself (Host)
HGTV Star (2006)As: Herself (Contestant - S06)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meg Caswell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..