Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Grant Imahara


Mostly Credited As: Grant Imahara
Birth Name: Grant Masaru Imahara
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Grant  Imahara




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Caper (2014)As: Bad Guy
Star Trek Continues (2013)As: Lt. Hikaru Sulu
MythBusters (2003)As: Himself (2005–2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

TableTop (2012) 
  Dead of Winter 03x08: (Feb/19/2015) As Himself 

Eureka (2006) 
  Just Another Day 05x13: (Jul/16/2012) As Scientist 

The League of S.T.E.A.M (2009) 
  Curses! 02x02: (Mar/01/2012) As Sir Angus De Cranium 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduated from USC with a degree in Electrical Engineering.

Grant Imahara Quotes

No quotes added for this person