Login or register  
TV

Susan Fales

Mostly Credited As: Susan Fales
Sometimes Credited As: Susan Fales-Hill

Birth Name: Susan Marya Fales
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Rome
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Unsung Hollywood (2014) 
  A Different World 02x01: (Feb/11/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A Different World (1987)• Co-Producer (1988-1989)
• Supervising Producer (1989-1990)
• Co-Executive Producer (1990-1992)
• Executive Producer (1992-1993)
Linc's (1998)• Creator

Episode Crew


Suddenly Susan (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and Divorce American Style (3) 01x17 Mar/27/1997 As: Writer
A Different World (1987) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
When One Door Closes... (2) 06x18 May/08/1993 As: Writer
Faith, Hope and Charity (2) 06x10 Nov/12/1992 As: Writer
Faith, Hope and Charity (1) 06x09 Nov/12/1992 As: Writer
Honeymoon in L.A. (1) 06x01 Sep/24/1992 As: Writer
Bedroom at the Top 05x16 Jan/30/1992 As: Writer
The Cosby Show (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother, May I? 03x05 Oct/23/1986 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Fales Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..