Login or register  
TV

Kate Higgins


Mostly Credited As: Kate Higgins
Birth Name: Catherine Davis Higgins
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlottesville, Virginia

Kate Higgins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Barbie (2012)As: Barbie -- [Voice]
Monster High (2010)As: Catrine de Mew / Frankie Stein -- [Voice]
Naruto: Shippuden (US) (2009)As: Sakura Haruno -- [Voice]
Wolverine and the X-Men (2009)As: Scarlet Witch
Code Geass (US) (2008)As: C.C. -- [Voice]
Animalia (2007)As: Allegra -- [Voice]
Eureka 7 (US) (2006)As: Talho -- [Voice]
Naruto (US) (2005)As: Sakura Haruno -- [Voice]
IGPX (2005)As: Jessica Darlin -- [Voice]
Zatch Bell! (US) (2005)As: Megumi -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Come Undone 02x26: (Apr/05/2013) Voiced  Mayor Janet Nettles, [Featuring]
  Gates of Gloom 02x24: (Apr/04/2013) Voiced  Mayor Janet Nettles, [Uncredited]
  Dark Night of the Hunters 02x23: (Apr/03/2013) Voiced  Mayor Janet Nettles / Mayan Priestess / Lieutenant Tomina Kasanski, [Featuring]
  The Man in the Mirror 02x21: (Mar/29/2013) Voiced  Mayor Janet Nettles, [Featuring]

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Out of the Past 01x09: (Jun/09/2012) Voiced  Toph 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Morning of the Sentence 02x26: (Oct/06/2007) Voiced  Nanao Ise 
  The Reviving Lion 02x25: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  Karin Kurosaki 
  Ishida's Ultimate Power! 02x19: (Aug/04/2007) Voiced  Lily 
  Desperation! The Broken Zangetsu 02x13: (Jun/23/2007) As Nanao Ise, Retsu Unohana 

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  Take a Stance Against the Dance, Mr. Smarty-Pants! 01x73: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  Denbo 
  The Battle of Brains Begins! 01x49: (Nov/04/2006) Voiced  Denbo 
  Silly Singing Saves the Show from a Sinister Scoundrel! 01x48: (Oct/07/2006) Voiced  Denbo 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  SA: Unequal Terrorist; NOT EQUAL 01x13: (Feb/06/2005) Voiced  Girl 
  C: Inside the Forest of the Sub-Imagoes; PORTRAITZ 01x11: (Jan/23/2005) Voiced  Child 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Runaround Susie 02x07: (Jul/17/2004) Voiced  Leslie 

Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) 
  The Return of the Pussycat 02x20: (Dec/01/2001) Voiced  Simone 

Beavis and Butt-Head (1993) 
  Whiplash 05x42: (Sep/11/1995) Voiced  Cute Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Higgins Quotes

No quotes added for this person