Login or register  
TV

Judy Murray

Mostly Credited As: Judy Murray
Birth Name: Judith Murray
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Scotland

Judy Murray



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 12, 7th Eliminated)
Episode Cast Credits 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 36 11x36: (Nov/17/2014) As Herself 
  Season 11, Episode 33 11x33: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself 
  Season 11, Episode 29 11x29: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 20 11x20: (Oct/24/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Judy Murray 19x46: (Nov/10/2014) As Herself 
  Judy Murray, Warwick Davis 18x12: (Sep/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 30, 2014 01x134: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself 
  June 23, 2014 01x41: (Jun/23/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 1, 2014 09x37: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 3, 2014 15x246: (Sep/03/2014) As Herself 
  June 25, 2014 15x176: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself 
  May 16, 2013 14x136: (May/16/2013) As Herself 
  March 8, 2013 14x67: (Mar/08/2013) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 8, Episode 1 08x01: (Aug/29/2014) As Herself 

When Andy Won Wimbledon (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/23/2014) As Herself 

Backchat with Jack Whitehall and his Dad (2013) 
  Fathers Day Special (Jun/15/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 14, 2014 26x172: (May/14/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 2, 2014 04x149: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 
  June 15, 2011 01x203: (Jun/15/2011) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Murray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..