Login or register  
TV

Kasey Kahne

Mostly Credited As: Kasey Kahne
Birth Name: Kasey Kenneth Kahne
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Enumclaw, Washington
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Kasey Kahne


Kasey Kenneth Kahne was born on April 10, 1980 in Enumclaw, Washington. He currently drives the #9 Dodge in the Nextel Cup. He replaced the former #9 driver at the beginning of the 2004 season. In his rookie year, he came very close to winning races. His currwnt teammates are Scott Riggs and Jeremy Mayfield. He has many awards. Some include the National Midget Champion and the 2000 USAC. But his best isprobably the 2004 NASCAR Rookie of The Year.

In his rookie season he came 2nd five times and came in the 'Top 5' thirteen times. His first win was at Richmond International Raceway in 2005.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fast Cars & Superstars -- The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race (2007)As: Himself
NASCAR Drivers Non-Stop (2004)As: Himself (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008) 
  NASCAR 2013 Sprint Cup Series - GoBowling.com 400 06x26: (Aug/04/2013) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2013 Sprint Cup Series - Food City 500 06x07: (Mar/17/2013) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2012 Sprint Cup Series - Lenox Industrial Tools 301 05x24: (Jul/15/2012) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2012 Sprint Cup Series - Coca-Cola 600 05x17: (May/27/2012) As Himself (Winner) 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  The Hangover Part Tubbs 04x14: (Mar/17/2013) Voiced  Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Dennis Quaid; Jimmie Johnson, Juan Pablo Montoya, Kasey Kahne, Brian Vickers, Denny Hamlin; Kurt Busch; Guinness World Record Breaker Week continues 28x09: (Sep/17/2009) As Himself 
  David Duchovny; Kasey Kahne, Mario L√≥pez 26x235: (Jul/25/2008) As Himself 

Fast Cars & Superstars -- The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race (2007) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/17/2007) As Himself 

NASCAR Nextel Cup Series (2004) 
  NASCAR 2006 Nextel Cup Series - Bank of America 500 03x36: (Oct/14/2006) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2006 Nextel Cup Series - Sony HD 500 03x30: (Sep/03/2006) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2006 Nextel Cup Series - 3M Performance 400 03x20: (Jun/18/2006) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2006 Nextel Cup Series - Coca-Cola 600 03x17: (May/28/2006) As Himself (Winner) 

NASCAR: Driven To Win (2006) 
  Kasey Kahne 01x01: (Mar/08/2006) As Himself 
Trivia

Drives a #9 Dodge in the NASCAR season.

In his rookie season he had thirteen top five finishes and placed second five times.

Won the "Rebestos Rookie of The Year" award in 2004.

Has the same birthday as Mandy Moore.

Also has the same birthday as Haley Joel Osment.

Ken Griffey Sr. also has a birthday of April 10.

Kasey Kahne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

John Hurt to star in New Major Worldwide Drama The Last Panthers

Sky Atlantic and CANAL+ have commissioned a new, 6x60, crime drama..

Vanessa Redgrave and Jim Broadbent Added To BBC One Drama 'The Go-Between' Cast List

BBC One have announced Vanessa Redgrave and Jim Broadbent have been added..

The Loose Women Panel react to the 15,000 messages of support to former presenter Lynda Bellingham

Lynda Bellingham contacted Loose Women today and said she was overwhelmed..