Login or register  
TV

Paul Dobson

Mostly Credited As: Paul Dobson
Birth Name: Paul William Dobson
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1969 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Canada

Paul Dobson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu (2011)As: Sensei Wu -- [Voice]
George of the Jungle (2007) (2007)As: Ape -- [Voice]
.hack//Roots (US) (2006)As: Naobi -- [Voice]
Transformers Cybertron (2005)As: Landmine, Overhaul/Leobreaker -- [Voice]
MegaMan NT Warrior (US) (2003)As: Mr. Wily / MagicMan -- [Voice]
Inuyasha (US) (2002)As: Myoga, Naraku -- [Voice]
Saber Marionette J (US) (2001)As: Lord Faust -- [Voice]
Aaagh! It's the Mr. Hell Show! (2001)As: Various -- [Voice]
SoulTaker (2001)As: Richard Vincent -- [Voice]
NASCAR Racers (1999)As: Jack Fassler -- [Voice]
Beast Machines (1999)As: Tankor/Obsidian -- [Voice]
Street Fighter (1995)As: E. Honda, Dee Jay, Balrog, Feilong, T. Hawk -- [Voice]
ReBoot (1994)As: Matrix (S03-S03) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantastic Four (2006) 
  Shell Games 01x22: (Feb/08/2010) Voiced  Dr. Doom 
  Out Of Time 01x20: (Jan/28/2010) Voiced  Dr. Doom 
  Strings 01x16: (Aug/25/2007) Voiced  Dr. Doom 
  Revenge of the Skrulls 01x14: (Aug/11/2007) As Dr. Doom 

Martin Mystery (2003) 
  The Return of the Beasts 01x19: (May/04/2004) Voiced  Unknown 

X-Men: Evolution (2000) 
  No Good Deed 04x02: (Sep/06/2003) Voiced  Train Intercom Voice 
  Blind Alley 03x05: (Oct/19/2002) Voiced  Scientist 
  The Stuff of Heroes 03x02: (Sep/21/2002) Voiced  Juggernaut 
  Survival of the Fittest 01x09: (Mar/03/2001) Voiced  Juggernaut 

He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002) (2002) 
  Skywar 01x05: (Sep/27/2002) Voiced  Man-E-Faces / Snake Face / Trap-Jaw / Tri-Klops 
  The Courage of Adam 01x04: (Sep/20/2002) Voiced  Man-E-Faces / Snake Face / Trap-Jaw / Tri-Klops 
  The Beginning (3) 01x03: (Aug/16/2002) Voiced  Man-E-Faces / Snake Face / Trap-Jaw / Tri-Klops 
  The Beginning (2) 01x02: (Aug/16/2002) Voiced  Man-E-Faces / Snake Face / Trap-Jaw / Tri-Klops 

Inuyasha (JP) (2000) 
  Onigumo's Heart Lingers in Naraku 02x20: (Oct/22/2001) Voiced  Naraku, [Co-Guest Stars]

Spider-Man Unlimited (1999) 
  Enter The Hunter! 01x06: (Feb/03/2001) Voiced  The Hunter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Dobson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeff Brazier Goes Backstage at 'The X Factor'

As The X Factor returns this weekend, This Morning’s Jeff Brazier was..

Scott & Bailey returns on September 10th

Scott & Bailey, the popular itv police drama series, returns on..

Audley Harrison Given Warning in 'Celebrity Big Brother'

Audley Harrison has been punished by Big Brother over the reasons he gave..