Login or register  
TV

Garrett Kruithof

Mostly Credited As: Garrett Kruithof
Birth Name: Garrett Scott Kruithof
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Garrett Kruithof



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Resurrection (2014) (2014) 
  Schemes of the Devil 01x07: (Apr/27/2014) As Confused Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Crescent City (Part II) 11x19: (Apr/01/2014) As Maurice Drenault, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Detective (2014) 
  The Secret Fate of All Life 01x05: (Feb/16/2014) As Det. Jimmy Dufrene 
  Who Goes There 01x04: (Feb/09/2014) As Det. Jimmy Dufrene 
  Seeing Things 01x02: (Jan/19/2014) As Det. Jimmy Dufrene 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  Bad Blood 01x13: (Jan/20/2014) As Colonial Soldier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Magic City (2012) 
  The Sins of the Father 02x08: (Aug/09/2013) As Roy Stout, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Crossroads 02x04: (Jul/12/2013) As Roy Stout, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Crime and Punishment 02x01: (Jun/14/2013) As Roy Stout, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Who's the Horse and Who's the Rider? 01x07: (May/18/2012) As Stout, [Co-Guest Stars]

Army Wives (2007) 
  Non-Combatants 06x09: (Apr/22/2012) As Carl 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Mind Games 05x03: (Jul/07/2011) As Motorcycle Dealer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  At the River 02x01: (Jun/14/2011) As Victor, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Garrett Kruithof Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..