Login or register  
TV

Julian Barratt

Mostly Credited As: Julian Barratt
Birth Name: Julian Barratt Pettifer
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Julian Barratt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Motorway: Life in the Fast Lane (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Tube (2012) (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
999: What's Your Emergency? (2012)As: Narrator (S02-) -- [Voice]
Nathan Barley (2005)As: Dan Ashcroft
The Mighty Boosh (2004)As: Howard Moon / Various
Unnatural Acts (1998)As: Various Characters
Asylum (1996)As: Victor Munro
Episode Cast Credits 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  U-KO'ed 03x10: (Sep/27/2013) As Lockheed 

Being Human (UK) (2008) 
  Pie and Prejudice 05x03: (Feb/17/2013) As Larry 

White Heat (2012) 
  Eve of Destruction 01x02: (Mar/15/2012) As Derek Bowden 
  The Past Is A Foreign Country 01x01: (Mar/08/2012) As Derek Bowden 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 3, The Final 03x04: (Mar/12/2011) As Himself 

How Not to Live Your Life (2008) 
  Don the Singer 02x03: (Sep/29/2009) As Jackson 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 13 11x13: (Nov/11/2006) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 25 10x25: (Jan/28/2006) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 1 10x01: (Aug/13/2005) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  The Mighty Boosh, John Barrowman, Emma Thompson, Gwen Stefani 11x10: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Mighty Boosh (2004)• Creator
• Music
• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Little Crackers (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Julian Barratt's Little Cracker 01x04 Dec/20/2010 As: Director, Writer
The Mighty Boosh (2004) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
The Chokes 03x06 Dec/20/2007 As: Writer
Party 03x05 Dec/13/2007 As: Writer
The Strange Tale of the Crack Fox 03x04 Dec/06/2007 As: Writer
The Power of the Crimp 03x03 Nov/29/2007 As: Writer
Journey to the Centre of the Punk 03x02 Nov/22/2007 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julian Barratt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news