Login or register  
TV

Damon Wayans

Mostly Credited As: Damon Wayans
Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Damon Wayans



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Underground (2006)As: Himself
My Wife and Kids (2001)As: Michael Kyle
BET Awards (2001)As: Himself (Host 2006)
Damon (1998)As: Damon
In Living Color (1990)As: Himself (Various S01-S03)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1985-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Ben Stiller, Brie Larson, Damon Wayans 01x184: (Dec/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Like Father, Like Gun 01x05: (Apr/27/2011) As Francis (Francis Williams), [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Damon Wayans, Kayce Freed Jennings, Colbie Caillat 11x47: (Nov/07/2007) As Himself 
  Damon Wayans, Jeff Probst 10x06: (Sep/12/2006) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 12 06x12: (Sep/17/2002) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 97 05x97: (May/15/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jessica Simpson, D.L. Hughley, The Roots 14x217: (Sep/07/2006) As Himself 
  Kate Bosworth, Damon Wayans, India.Arie 14x180: (Jun/26/2006) As Himself 
  Jennifer Garner, Bill Paxton, Stephen Stills, Damon Wayans 14x07: (Sep/27/2005) As Himself 
  Damon Wayans, Zach Braff, Lifehouse 11x71: (Oct/01/2002) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Damon Wayans, Anna Paquin, The Von Bondies 03x27: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 
  Thandie Newton, Rod Stewart, Colin Quinn, Verne Troyer, Damon Wayans 01x132: (Nov/01/2002) As Himself 
  Damon Wayans, Rhett Miller 01x122: (Oct/02/2002) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Damon Wayans, Paulie Litt, Al Green 11x78: (Feb/24/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/24/2002 04x66: (Sep/24/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Damon Wayans 07x112: (Sep/18/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Damon Wayans 06x45: (Apr/11/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Damon Wayans 04x70: (Jun/09/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Primetime Glick (2001) 
  Paul Shaffer / Damon Wayans 01x06: (Jul/25/2001) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Noah Wylie, Damon Wayons, Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliot 05x08: (Sep/10/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0205 01x205: (Aug/01/1994) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Damon Wayans/Dionne Farris 20x17: (Apr/08/1995) As Himself (Host) 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Forever Silky 04x15: (Feb/07/1993) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Men On Cooking 04x09: (Nov/22/1992) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Handi-Man Returns 04x08: (Nov/15/1992) As Handi-Man, [Special Guest Stars]
  Homey and Son 04x07: (Nov/08/1992) As Homey D Clown, [Special Guest Stars]

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Damon Wayans 01x12: (May/03/1989) As Himself 

A Different World (1987) 
  War of the Words 01x05: (Oct/29/1987) As Marvin Haven 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Waynehead (1996)• Executive Producer
413 Hope St. (1997)• Executive Producer
Damon (1998)• Creator
My Wife and Kids (2001)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Rodney (2004)• Creator
The Underground (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Rodney (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/21/2004 As: Story
My Wife and Kids (2001) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Failure to Communicate 02x19 Feb/22/2002 As: Writer
Perfect Dad 02x04 Oct/10/2001 As: Writer
Mom's Away (2) 02x02 Sep/26/2001 As: Writer
Mom's Away (1) 02x01 Sep/26/2001 As: Writer
A Little Romance 01x10 May/02/2001 As: Writer
In Living Color (1990) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Homey The Sellout: Part 2 03x01 Sep/22/1991 As: Writer
Introducing..Fire Marshal Bill 02x14 Feb/03/1991 As: Writer
Introducing..Homey D. Clown 01x09 Jun/17/1990 As: Writer
Latest news

TV actors related in real life May/03/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Damon Wayans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..