Login or register  
TV

David Gandy

Mostly Credited As: David Gandy
Birth Name: David James Gandy
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Billericay, Essex, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

David Gandy



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 8, 2013 04x50: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  David Gandy, Amanda Holden, Rob Brydon, Jessie Ware 10x09: (May/10/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (David's Exes Sketch & Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself (Kissing Booth Volunteer), [Interviewees]

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Absolutely Fabulous Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 106 02x106: (Feb/14/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 21, 2011 23x201: (Jun/21/2011) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Gandy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..