Login or register  
TV

Alex Solowitz

Mostly Credited As: Alex Solowitz
Birth Name: Alexander Joshua Solowitz
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Fernando Valley, Los Angeles, California

Alex Solowitz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
2gether (2000)As: Michael "Mickey" Parke
Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Secrecy 03x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Blackmailer 

Justified (2010) 
  Cottonmouth 02x05: (Mar/09/2011) As Marcus 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Anniversary 01x09: (Nov/30/2010) As Theo Patton 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Damned If You Do 07x03: (Oct/08/2010) As Owen Hicks 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Silvio's Way 01x08: (Jul/26/2010) As Pharmacy Robber #1 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Let it Bleed 09x04: (Oct/30/2008) As Barry Wunderlick, [Co-Guest Stars]

Life (US) (2007) 
  Not For Nothing 02x04: (Oct/10/2008) As Ryan / Destro, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Resurrection (2) 07x01: (Sep/22/2008) As Todd Keener 

NCIS (2003) 
  One Shot, One Kill 01x13: (Feb/10/2004) As Dave, [Co-Guest Stars]

The District (2000) 
  The Devil You Know... 04x02: (Oct/04/2003) As Moose 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  The Party 01x10: (Jan/10/2003) As College Guy 

ER (1994) 
  Witch Hunt 07x16: (Mar/01/2001) As James/Mr. Midnight 

Opposite Sex (2000) 
  The Virgin Episode 01x02: (Jul/24/2000) As Fort Union Guy #1 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Fast Times at Finchmont High 04x24: (May/16/2000) As Mark 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Confronting the Attacker 04x23: (May/15/2000) As Teenager 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  The Young and the Sleepless 06x04: (Oct/03/1998) As Brock, [Uncredited]
  Do the Write Thing 06x02: (Sep/19/1998) As Brock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Solowitz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..