Login or register  
TV

Laz Alonso

Mostly Credited As: Laz Alonso
Birth Name: Lazaro Alonso
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Laz Alonso



Laz Alonso
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mysteries Of Laura (2014)As: Detective Billy Soto
Imagination Unleashed: An Artisan's Journey (2013)As: Himself
Deception (2013)As: Will Moreno
Breakout Kings (2011)As: Charlie DuChamp
U.S. Attorney (2009)As: Henry Williams
A.M. @ BET (2000)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Greatest Ever War Movies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/12/2014) As Himself 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  The Devil's Share 03x10: (Nov/26/2013) As Paul Carter, [Uncredited]
  Endgame 03x08: (Nov/12/2013) As Paul Carter 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Real Girl's Kitchen 05x26: (Oct/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x09: (Sep/19/2013) As Himself 

Southland (2009) 
  What Makes Sammy Run? 02x05: (Mar/30/2010) As Detective Gil Puente 
  Butch and Sundance 02x02: (Mar/09/2010) As Detective Gil Puente 
  Phase Three 02x01: (Mar/02/2010) As Detective Gil Puente 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Natural Selection 02x08: (Nov/14/2006) As Sgt. Carmichael 

One On One (2001) 
  California Girl 05x19: (Apr/24/2006) As Trent 
  Splitting Hairs 03x22: (May/18/2004) As Manny 
  The Prodigal Brother 03x21: (May/11/2004) As Manny 
  Creepin' 03x03: (Sep/30/2003) As Manny 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man in the Wall 01x06: (Nov/15/2005) As George Warren 

Entourage (2004) 
  The Abyss 02x14: (Sep/04/2005) As

Eyes (2005) 
  Shots 01x05: (Apr/27/2005) As James Gage 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Pro Per 03x02: (Sep/27/2004) As Dennis de Labeque/Deuce Deuce 

NCIS (2003) 
  Split Decision 01x21: (May/11/2004) As S Sgt. Washington 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Pagan Poetry 05x01: (Feb/25/2004) As Eric Davis 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Line 02x14: (Feb/05/2004) As Dale Elliot 

The Practice (1997) 
  Rape Shield 08x07: (Nov/09/2003) As Derrick Mills 

Providence (1999) 
  The Eleventh Hour (2) 05x12: (Dec/20/2002) As Eddie 
  The Eleventh Hour (1) 05x11: (Dec/20/2002) As Eddie 
  Things That Go Bump in the Night 05x05: (Nov/01/2002) As Eddie 
  A New Beginning 05x01: (Oct/04/2002) As Eddie 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Dose of Reality Episode 01x05: (Oct/21/2002) As Derek 
  The Big Pimpin' Episode 01x04: (Oct/14/2002) As Derek 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laz Alonso Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..