Login or register  
TV

Betsy Brandt

Mostly Credited As: Betsy Brandt
Birth Name: Betsy Ann Brandt
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1976 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Betsy Brandt


Betsy Brandt is an American actress, and was born on November 14, 1976 in Bay City, Michigan. Brandt is best known for her role as Hank's wife Marie on the AMC series Breaking Bad. Some of Betsy's other TV credits include JAG, Judging Amy, ER, The Practice, NCIS, Close To Home, CSI, Boston Legal, No Ordinary Family, Fairly Legal, and Private Practice.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Club (2014) (2014)As: Leslie Holbrooke
The Michael J. Fox Show (2013)As: Annie Henry
Breaking Bad (2008)As: Marie Schrader
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Jesse Metcalfe, Betsy Brandt, Chi-Lan Lieu 04x218: (Aug/13/2014) As Herself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Jump Start Your Day 03x19: (Oct/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Talking Bad (2013) 
  Rabid Dog 01x04: (Sep/01/2013) As Herself 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Eye for an Eye 03x05: (Mar/19/2013) As Susan Hart 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Trouble in Candyland 04x10: (Dec/04/2012) As Sandy 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Shattered 02x10: (May/18/2012) As Natalie Roberts 

Private Practice (2007) 
  God Laughs 05x01: (Sep/29/2011) As Joanna Gibson 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Double Standard 01x14: (Feb/08/2011) As Lena Perkins 

The Whole Truth (2010) 
  Thicker Than Water 01x02: (Sep/29/2010) As Sister Theresa Bendicta 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  Medicine Man 01x13: (Jul/02/2010) As Dana 

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 663 06x71: (Mar/19/2010) As Herself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Hope and Glory 04x05: (Oct/30/2007) As Gwen Richards 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Burn Out 07x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Dawn Hanson 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Reasonable Doubts 01x15: (Mar/03/2006) As Karen Randall 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Ice Station 01x14: (Jan/28/2005) As Karen Banks 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Back When We Were Grownups 54x01: (Nov/22/2004) As Nono 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Good Wives Club 02x02: (Oct/05/2004) As P.O. Barbara Swain 

The Practice (1997) 
  Cheers (a.k.a Adjourned: Series Finale) 08x22: (May/16/2004) As Lynda Hobbs 

ER (1994) 
  Death and Taxes 10x07: (Nov/13/2003) As Franny Myers 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Fall Out (2) 01x23: (May/15/2003) As Libby 
  Fall Out (1) 01x22: (May/08/2003) As Libby 

JAG (1995) 
  The Promised Land 08x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Leslie Rosenbaum 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betsy Brandt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..

John Simm Joins Cast of Code of a Killer

Two of the UK’s most renowned actors, David Threlfall and John Simm,..

Scorpion finds UK home on itv2

Today itv2 have announced they have acquired the new hit drama show..