Login or register  
TV

Tom Bower

Mostly Credited As: Tom Bower
Birth Name: Robert Thomas Bower
Date Of Birth: January, 1938
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Tom Bower



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Transplant Wasteland 09x17: (Mar/14/2013) As Mr. Schultz (Patient: Heart and Lung Recipient, Enemy of Crum) 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  The Farm 09x17: (Mar/14/2013) As Heinrich 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Pop-Pop: The Final Solution 08x01: (Oct/11/2012) As Pop-Pop 
  The Gang Finds a Dead Guy 01x06: (Sep/06/2005) As Pop-Pop 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Boston Strangler Redux 01x02: (Jul/19/2010) As Redmond Jones 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece 06x14: (Feb/01/2008) As Bennie Wentworth 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Taking a Break from All Your Worries 03x13: (Jan/28/2007) As Joe, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  Best Friends 02x22: (May/08/2005) As Curtis Collins (2005) 

NCIS (2003) 
  Vanished 02x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Sheriff Miller Thompson 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Let God Sort 'Em Out 03x09: (Nov/25/2003) As Ray "Rufus" Schmiel 

The Division (2001) 
  Forgive Me, Father 02x05: (Feb/10/2002) As Bishop 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Fire This Time 12x08: (Nov/21/2001) As Whitten 

The Practice (1997) 
  Vanished (2) 06x06: (Oct/21/2001) As John Pierce 
  Vanished (1) 06x05: (Oct/14/2001) As John Pierce 

First Years (2001) 
  There's No Place Like Homo 01x03: (Apr/02/2001) As Roy Harrison 

The West Wing (1999) 
  And It's Surely to Their Credit 02x05: (Nov/01/2000) As Ed Barrie 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Rush 07x05: (Dec/05/1999) As Sheriff Harden 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Final Adjustment 02x06: (Nov/22/1994) As Victor Ugo 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Premature Congratulations 01x19: (Apr/06/1990) As Grasso 

China Beach (1988) 
  The Thanks of a Grateful Nation 03x17: (Feb/28/1990) As Archie Winslow 

Ohara (1987) 
  Will 01x04: (Feb/07/1987) As Marcel Laxa 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Dead on Arrival 02x21: (Apr/19/1986) As Dresden 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x04: (Jan/20/1985) As Unknown 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Bushido 02x08: (Nov/22/1985) As CIA Agent Carter 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Deadly Lady 01x02: (Oct/07/1984) As Jonathan Bailey 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Jungle Madness (2) 01x17: (May/26/1981) As Narcotics Cop 
  Jungle Madness (1) 01x16: (May/26/1981) As Narcotics Cop 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Short, Happy Life 07x21: (Mar/01/1979) As Stalker #1 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Obsession 07x05: (Oct/19/1978) As Dr. Curtis Willard 
  The Anniversary 06x19: (Feb/02/1978) As Dr. Curtis Willard 
  The Children's Carol (2) 06x14: (Dec/15/1977) As Dr. Curtis Willard 
  The Children's Carol (1) 06x13: (Dec/15/1977) As Dr. Curtis Willard 

Kingston: Confidential (1977) 
  Eight Columns Across the Top 01x02: (Mar/30/1977) As Ross 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Trouble with Warren 03x11: (Dec/24/1976) As Jeffrey Cooperman 
  The Dark and Bloody Ground 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Officer Hensley 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Upward Mobility 02x03: (Oct/13/1976) As Lt. Hadley 
  Bullseye 02x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Unknown 
  Everybody Needs a Little Attention 01x14: (Mar/31/1976) As Lieutenant Miller 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Jailing of Jaime 01x12: (May/12/1976) As Ted Ryan 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Souvenir from Atlantic City 02x10: (Nov/10/1974) As Brenner 

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  Cohen and Donovan 01x12: (Unaired) As General Tompkins 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Bower Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..