Login or register  
TV

Don Jeffcoat

Mostly Credited As: Don Jeffcoat
Sometimes Credited As: Donnie Jeffcoat

Birth Name: Donald Lee Jeffcoat Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gulfport, Mississippi
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Don Jeffcoat



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wild & Crazy Kids (1990)As: Himself (Host)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Joey Buchanan (#5) (1997-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Party's Over 05x15: (Feb/18/2009) As Det. Stan Miller 

Bones (2005) 
  The Pain in the Heart 03x15: (May/19/2008) As Howie Madison 

Shark (2006) 
  Student Body 02x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Joe Crawford 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Come Play Wiz Me 03x13: (Jan/21/2007) As Alan Marcus 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About True Confessions... 02x09: (Dec/18/2006) As Simon Coleman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Standoff (2006) 
  One Shot Stop 01x06: (Nov/07/2006) As Young Cop/Randy Sexton, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Lt. Jane Doe 02x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Navy Seaman Tom Jennings 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  All Dogs Go to Heaven 03x20: (May/10/1999) As Michael Towner 
  All That Jazz 03x12: (Jan/18/1999) As Michael Towner 
  Dangerous Liaisons (2) 01x22: (May/19/1997) As Michael Towner 
  Dangerous Liaisons (1) 01x21: (May/12/1997) As Michael Towner 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  The Fight 06x21: (May/09/1998) As First Fighter 
  Baby Outlaws 03x21: (Feb/25/1995) As Jim Younger 

Sliders (1995) 
  The Last Of Eden 03x20: (Mar/28/1997) As Keegan 

Malibu Shores (1996) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/09/1996) As Logan 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Daddy's Girl 01x20: (Mar/06/1992) As Jonah 
  Home Alone 01x14: (Jan/03/1992) As Jonah 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  The Wonder Years 04x23: (May/15/1991) As Eric Antonio 
  Just Between Me and You and Kirk and Paul and Carla and Becky 02x05: (Jan/18/1989) As Eric 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/31/1988) As Eric 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Jeffcoat Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Syfy Preview Thanksgiving's New Haven and Z Nation

This Thanksgiving Syfy is set to air brand new episode's of both 'Haven'..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...

BBC Reveals 'Call The Midwife' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Christmas special of the..