Login or register  
TV

Tania Raymonde

Mostly Credited As: Tania Raymonde
Sometimes Credited As: Tania Raymonde Katz
Tania Katz

Birth Name: Tania Raymonde Helen Katz
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Tania Raymonde


Tania Raymonde is an American actress, and was born on March 22, 1988 in Los Angeles, California. Tania is best known for playing Alex Rousseau, daughter of Danielle and adopted daughter of Benjamin Linus, on the hit ABC series Lost. Prior to that, she played the recurring role of Cynthia on Malcolm In The Middle, a geeky girl with a crush on the title character. Other credits include Medium, Still Waiting, Bones, Cold Case, Crash, Chillerama, Hawaii Five-0, MTV's Death Valley, 90210, and the upcoming horror films Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3-D and Manson Girls.

Tania Raymonde Tania Raymonde Tania Raymonde Tania Raymonde Tania Raymonde Tania Raymonde Tania Raymonde Tania Raymonde
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Death Valley (2011)As: Officer Carla Rinaldi
The O'Keefes (2003)As: Lauren O'Keefe
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Locomotive Manipulation 07x15: (Feb/06/2014) As Yvette 

Intelligence (US) (2014) 
  Secrets of the Secret Service 01x04: (Jan/27/2014) As Emily Tyner 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Let Her Go 01x23: (May/15/2013) As Officer Nicole Sermons 
  Leaders Lead 01x22: (May/08/2013) As Officer Nicole Sermons 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Street Noises Invade the House 01x30: (Oct/22/2012) As Zarra 
  The Trial 01x29: (Oct/15/2012) As Zarra 
  We Are the Kraken of Our Own Sinking Ships 01x28: (Oct/08/2012) As Zarra 
  The Tree of Forgiveness 01x26: (Sep/24/2012) As Zarra 

90210 (2008) 
  Blood Is Thicker Than Mud 04x18: (Mar/13/2012) As Sonia 
  No Good Deed 04x16: (Feb/07/2012) As Sonia 
  Trust, Truth and Traffic 04x15: (Jan/31/2012) As Sonia 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Ma'ema'e (Clean) 02x05: (Oct/17/2011) As Melanie Ayres 

Lost (2004) 
  What They Died For 06x16: (May/18/2010) As Alex Rousseau 
  Dr. Linus 06x07: (Mar/09/2010) As Alex Rousseau 
  Dead is Dead 05x12: (Apr/08/2009) As Alex 
  The Shape of Things to Come 04x09: (Apr/24/2008) As Alex 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Mama Jane 01x13: (Feb/16/2010) As Sarah Poole 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Revolution 08x16: (Aug/09/2009) As Birgit Kaspers 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Long Blue Line (1) 06x22: (May/03/2009) As Francine "Frankie" Rafferty 
  Officer Down 06x17: (Mar/15/2009) As Francine "Frankie" Rafferty 
  Witness Protection 06x15: (Feb/15/2009) As Francine "Frankie" Rafferty 
  Breaking News 06x13: (Jan/11/2009) As Francine "Frankie" Rafferty 

Bones (2005) 
  The Mayhem on the Cross 04x21: (Apr/16/2009) As Lexi 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Cost of Living 05x05: (Oct/29/2008) As Laura Roman 

Medium (2005) 
  S.O.S. 02x18: (Apr/17/2006) As Taylor Greene 

NCIS (2003) 
  An Eye for An Eye 02x17: (Mar/22/2005) As Anna Real 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Clip Show #2 04x17: (Apr/20/2003) As Cynthia 
  Humilithon 04x02: (Nov/10/2002) As Cynthia 
  Cynthia's Back 03x14: (Feb/17/2002) As Cynthia 
  Reese Cooks 02x18: (Mar/04/2001) As Cynthia 

Providence (1999) 
  Syd in Wonderland 02x22: (May/12/2000) As Young Syd 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tania Raymonde Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Netflix Pays $2M an Episode for 'The Blacklist'

  With over 50 million paid subscribers, Netflix can afford to make some..

Joan Rivers Hospitalized, In Critical Condition

    Comedian Joan Rivers has been hospitalized after complications..

Lori Petty Returning to 'Orange is the New Black'

Lori Petty is reportedly returning to 'Orange is the new Black' for Season..