Login or register  
TV

Mark Halperin


Mostly Credited As: Mark Halperin
Birth Name: Mark Evan Halperin
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bethesda, Maryland

Mark Halperin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bloomberg Politics (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
With All Due Respect (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Mark Halperin and John Heilemann; Nightcrawler; Deena Varshavskaya 23x302: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Midterm Elections 23x301: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mark Halperin and John Heilemann; Steve Case 23x300: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Haass & Steve Coll; Mark Halperin & John Heilemann 23x256: (Sep/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

America Decides (2012) 
  2012 01x01: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Keith Olbermann (2011) 
  Mark Halperin 01x10: (Jul/01/2011) As Himself - senior political analyst for Time magazine 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Halperin Quotes

No quotes added for this person