Login or register  
TV

Sherman Augustus

Mostly Credited As: Sherman Augustus
Birth Name: Sherman Harold Augustus
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Sherman Augustus



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Profit (1996)As: Jeffrey Sykes
Episode Cast Credits 

Low Winter Sun (2013) 
  Surrender 01x10: (Oct/06/2013) As A.P.A. Tim Curtright 
  Revelations 01x08: (Sep/29/2013) As A.P.A. Tim Curtright 
  There Was a Girl 01x07: (Sep/22/2013) As A.P.A. Tim Curtright 

Bones (2005) 
  The Blood from the Stones 08x20: (Mar/25/2013) As Joe Dinco 

Legit (2013) 
  Justice 01x05: (Feb/14/2013) As Prosecutor (Jim's side) 

Dexter (2006) 
  Helter Skelter 07x09: (Nov/25/2012) As Caffrey, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bloodsport 03x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Suge Lima 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Kill Clause 08x09: (Nov/23/2009) As Lyle Durbin 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8197 33x98: (Aug/11/2005) As Det. Hank Weber 
  Ep. #8191 33x92: (Aug/03/2005) As Det. Hank Weber 
  Ep. #8189 33x90: (Aug/01/2005) As Det. Hank Weber 
  Ep. #8187 33x88: (Jul/28/2005) As Det. Hank Weber 

NCIS (2003) 
  Red Cell 02x20: (Apr/26/2005) As Marine Cpt. Daniel Lemay 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Exposure 02x11: (Jan/08/2004) As Pete McCann 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  In Plane Sight 01x06: (Oct/23/2003) As Sal 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  These Shoots are Made for Joaquin 07x05: (Feb/08/2000) As Larry Watson 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Barge of the Dead 06x03: (Oct/06/1999) As Hij'Qa 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Freeze Outs 01x16: (Feb/20/1995) As Paramedic 
  Genevieve and Fat Boy 01x07: (Nov/03/1994) As Paramedic 
  Shutt Down 01x06: (Oct/20/1994) As Paramedic 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Fran-Lite 02x01: (Sep/12/1994) As Bouncer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sherman Augustus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..