Login or register  
TV

David Suchet

Mostly Credited As: David Suchet
Birth Name: David C. Suchet
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

David Suchet


David Suchet is 68 years old and was born on May 02, 1946.
He is known for his role as Hercule Poirot in the show Agatha Christie's Poirot.
He is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Paddington, London, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Being Poirot (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Hollow Crown (2012)As: Duke of York
David Suchet: In The Footsteps Of St Paul (2012)As: Himself
Great Expectations (2011) (2011)As: Jaggers
David Suchet on the Orient Express (2010)As: Himself
Going Postal (2010)As: Reacher Gilt
Dracula (2006)As: Van Helsing
The Way We Live Now (2001)As: Augustus Melmotte
NCS Manhunt (2001)As: D.I. John Borne
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989)As: Hercule Poirot
Blott on the Landscape (1985)As: Blott
Master of the Game (1984)As: Andre d'Usseau
Oppenheimer (1980)As: Edward Teller
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Poirot XII: (2) Dead Man's Folly 44x27: (Aug/03/2014) As Hercule Poirot 
  Poirot XII: (1) The Big Four 44x26: (Jul/27/2014) As Hercule Poirot, [Starring Roles]
  Great Expectations: (Episode 2) 42x09: (Apr/08/2012) As Jaggers 
  Great Expectations: (Episode 1) 42x08: (Apr/01/2012) As Jaggers 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 13, 2013 26x53: (Nov/13/2013) As Himself 
  December 19, 2012 25x78: (Dec/19/2012) As Himself 
  July 24, 2012 24x221: (Jul/24/2012) As Himself 
  December 17, 2010 23x75: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 13, 2013 04x53: (Nov/13/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 8, 2013 14x312: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself 
  February 21, 2011 12x52: (Feb/21/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 4, 2013 08x65: (Nov/04/2013) As Himself 
  December 20, 2012 07x94: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself 
  February 15, 2012 06x147: (Feb/15/2012) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  June 10, 2012 07x37: (Jun/10/2012) As Himself 

Perspectives (2011) 
  David Suchet: People I Have Shot 02x01: (Mar/25/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 149 13x149: (Apr/09/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 106 12x106: (Feb/06/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  David Suchet 05x06: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 8, Show 12 08x12: (Jul/03/2007) As Himself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Poirot, VIII: (4) Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Part 2) 17x08: (Nov/21/1996) As Hercule Poirot 
  Poirot, VIII: (3) Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Part 1) 17x07: (Nov/14/1996) As Hercule Poirot 
  Poirot, VIII: (2) Dumb Witness (Part 2) 17x06: (Nov/07/1996) As Hercule Poirot 
  Poirot, VIII: (1) Dumb Witness (Part 1) 17x05: (Oct/31/1996) As Hercule Poirot 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Time to Die 09x09: (May/06/1988) As Yves Drouard 

Oxbridge Blues (1984) 
  The Muse 01x05: (Dec/05/1984) As unknown 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Prelude to War 01x02: (Sep/07/1983) As Inspector Tsientsin 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame 31x02: (Feb/04/1982) As Clopin 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Where the Jungle Ends 01x06: (Feb/03/1978) As Krivas 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Fighting Fund 02x03: (Oct/05/1973) As Leo 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  And When You've Paid the Bill You're None the Wiser 05x07: (Aug/18/1971) As Martin Kulman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Suchet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..