Login or register  
TV

Samantha Bond

Mostly Credited As: Samantha Bond
Birth Name: Samantha Jane Bond
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kensington, London, England
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Samantha Bond



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home Fires (UK) (2015)As: TBA
NCS Manhunt (2001)As: D.S. Maureen Picasso
Episode Cast Credits 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Series 5, Episode 7 05x07: (Nov/02/2014) As Lady Rosamund Painswick 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Lady Rosamund Painswick 

Weekend (2014) 
  July 13, 2014 01x24: (Jul/13/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 218 04x218: (Jul/08/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 45 04x45: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 56 01x56: (Nov/22/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 24, 2014 08x215: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 40 14x40: (Mar/14/2014) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 44 05x44: (Nov/26/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 7, 2014 26x127: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself 
  May 2, 2013 25x165: (May/02/2013) As Herself 
  May 3, 2012 24x166: (May/03/2012) As Herself 
  December 14, 2011 24x73: (Dec/14/2011) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 8) 44x11: (Feb/23/2014) As Lady Rosamund Painswick 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 7) 44x10: (Feb/16/2014) As Lady Rosamund Painswick 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 6) 44x09: (Feb/09/2014) As Lady Rosamund Painswick 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 3) 44x03: (Jan/19/2014) As Lady Rosamund Painswick 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 14, 2014 15x45: (Feb/14/2014) As Herself 
  April 6, 2012 13x97: (Apr/06/2012) As Herself 

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jan/13/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Trevor McDonald, Samantha Bond 18x11: (Sep/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 191 16x191: (Jun/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 101 13x101: (Feb/02/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 9, Show 47 09x47: (May/02/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 11, 2013 03x195: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  The Call Out 02x03: (May/02/2013) As Woman 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 11, 2012 13x111: (Jun/11/2012) As Herself 
  September 27, 2011 12x182: (Sep/27/2011) As Herself 
  November 23, 2010 11x198: (Nov/23/2010) As Herself 

Outnumbered (2007) 
  The Exchange Student 04x06: (Oct/07/2011) As Angela 
  The Cold Caller 04x05: (Sep/29/2011) As Angela 
  The Restaurant 03x05: (May/13/2010) As Angela 
  The Wedding 02x01: (Nov/15/2008) As Angela 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Why Didn't They Ask Evans? 04x04: (Jun/15/2011) As Sylvia Savage 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death in the Slow Lane 14x01: (Mar/23/2011) As Kate Cameron, [Starring Roles]
  Shot At Dawn 11x01: (Jan/01/2008) As Arabella Hammond, [Starring Roles]
  Destroying Angel 04x02: (Aug/26/2001) As Suzanna Chambers, [Starring Roles]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 17 December, 2010 [Episode 1] 51x252: (Dec/17/2010) As Surgeon 
  Mon 13 December, 2010 [Episode 1] 51x249: (Dec/13/2010) As Surgeon 
  Fri 10 December, 2010 [Episode 2] 51x248: (Dec/10/2010) As Surgeon 
  Fri 10 December, 2010 [Episode 1] 51x247: (Dec/10/2010) As Surgeon 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Left Field 07x03: (Sep/24/2010) As Anne Gorton 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special (3) 25x12: (Sep/15/2009) As Herself 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  Samantha Bond 04x04: (2009) As Herself 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  Enemy of the Bane: Part 2 02x12: (Dec/08/2008) As Mrs. Wormwood 
  Enemy of the Bane: Part 1 02x11: (Dec/01/2008) As Mrs. Wormwood 
  Invasion of the Bane (Jan/01/2007) As Mrs. Wormwood 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  December 11, 2006 49x37: (Dec/11/2006) As Herself / Mrs. Wormwood 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  07 May 2006 01x31: (May/07/2006) As Herself 

Kavanagh Q.C. (1995) 
  The End of Law 06x01: (Apr/25/2001) As Sarah Swithen 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 2, Show 6 02x06: (Mar/26/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bill (1984) 
  Over the Edge 16x25: (Apr/20/2000) As Mary McMahon QC 
  Big Day 14x96: (Oct/06/1998) As Mary McMahon 
  Deadly Impact 14x95: (Sep/29/1998) As Mary McMahon 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Dead on Time 06x01: (Feb/26/1992) As Helen Marriat 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Adventure of the Cheap Flat 02x07: (Feb/18/1990) As Stella Robinson 

Screen One (1989) 
  One Way Out 01x01: (Sep/10/1989) As Sue 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x03: (Feb/28/1985) As Julia Simmons 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samantha Bond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..