Login or register  
TV

Kendre Berry

Mostly Credited As: Kendre Berry
Birth Name: Kendre DeQuan Berry
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1991 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Stand and Deliver 08x13: (Feb/11/2008) As Jabari Wilkes 
  Where Did Lynn-digo? 08x03: (Oct/15/2007) As Jabari Wilkes 
  Range of Emotions 08x01: (Oct/01/2007) As Jabari Wilkes 
  It's Been Determined 07x22: (May/07/2007) As Jabari Wilkes 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  Manchild 01x07: (Feb/19/2007) As Lewis 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Revenge & School Records 03x09: (Jan/15/2007) As Backpack Boy 
  Guide to: Dismissal & The School Play 03x08: (Oct/22/2006) As Backpack Boy 
  Guide to: Music Class & Class Clown 02x18: (May/06/2006) As Backpack Boy 
  Guide to: Valentine's Day & School Websites 02x05: (Feb/11/2006) As Backpack Boy 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Everyone's Waiting 05x12: (Aug/21/2005) As Durrell 
  Static 05x11: (Aug/14/2005) As Durrell 
  All Alone 05x10: (Aug/07/2005) As Durrell 
  Ecotone 05x09: (Jul/31/2005) As Durrell 

ER (1994) 
  Skin 11x10: (Jan/13/2005) As Little C 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Red Glare 02x08: (Nov/21/2004) As Robert (1953) 

One On One (2001) 
  You Don't Have To Go Home... 04x07: (Nov/08/2004) As Young Flex 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His replacing Tanner Scott Richard as Jabari on GIrlfriends wasnot made public until his hometown newspaper leaked it out.

Kendre Berry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..