TV

Steven O'Donnell


Mostly Credited As: Steven O'Donnell
Sometimes Credited As: Steven O'Donnell

Birth Name: Stephen O'Donnell
Date Of Birth: 1963
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Steven O'Donnell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
How to be a Little Sod (1995)As: Father
Nelson's Column (1994)As: Mike Walker
Casualty (1986)As: Frankie Drummer (1993 - 1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Badults (2013) 
  Football 02x01: (Jun/02/2014) As Aggressive Gary 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aggressive Gary 

Holby City (1999) 
  No Credit, No Blame 13x20: (Mar/01/2011) As Graham Calder 

Doctors (2000) 
  Plan B 11x185: (Jan/21/2010) As Ivor Juggins 
  Divide and Conquer 11x184: (Jan/20/2010) As Ivor Juggins 
  Divide and Conquer 11x184: (Jan/20/2010) As Ivor Juggins 
  Too Close to Home 11x181: (Jan/15/2010) As Ivor Juggins 

The Outsiders (UK) (2006) 
  The Outsiders 01x01: (Oct/03/2006) As Vernon Barnes 

Shameless (2004) 
  Dead (2) 01x07: (Feb/24/2004) As Bailiff #2 
  Dead (2) 01x07: (Feb/24/2004) As Bailiff #2 
  Monica Comes Home (1) 01x06: (Feb/17/2004) As Bailiff #2 
  Monica Comes Home (1) 01x06: (Feb/17/2004) As Bailiff #2 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  Fifty Ships 02x01: (Nov/16/2003) As Henry Jamieson 
  Fifty Ships 02x01: (Nov/16/2003) As Henry Jamieson 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Tell No Tales: Part 1 06x05: (Nov/19/2002) As Tosh Ridely 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tosh Ridely 

Bottom (1991) 
  Dough 03x04: (Jan/27/1995) As Spudgun 
  Dough 03x04: (Jan/27/1995) As Spudgun 
  Holy 02x05: (Oct/29/1992) As Spudgun 
  Holy 02x05: (Oct/29/1992) As Spudgun 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Ties That Bind 07x16: (Jan/02/1993) As Frankie Drummer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frankie Drummer 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  Dreams Imagic 01x06: (Aug/28/1992) As Reggie Milson 
  Dreams Imagic 01x06: (Aug/28/1992) As Reggie Milson 

Boon (1986) 
  Topspin 03x03: (Nov/15/1988) As Heavy (as Steve O'Donnell) 

The Bill (1984) 
  Loan Shark 02x09: (Jan/20/1986) As Demolition Site Workman 
  Loan Shark 02x09: (Jan/20/1986) As Demolition Site Workman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stuart 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stuart 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frankie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frankie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven O'Donnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person