Login or register  
TV

Hywel Bennett


Mostly Credited As: Hywel Bennett
Birth Name: Hywel Thomas Bennett
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Garnant, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Hywel Bennett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Stitch Up (2005)As: Narrator
Neverwhere (1996)As: Mr. Croup
The Other Side Of Paradise (1992)As: Purvis
Malice Aforethought (1979)As: Dr. Edmund Bickleigh
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979)As: Ricki Tarr
Shelley (1979)As: James Shelley
Pennies from Heaven (1978)As: Tom
Episode Cast Credits 

High Hopes (1999) 
  Uncle Tom 04x06: (Dec/21/2005) As Uncle Tom Hepplewhite 

Casualty (1986) 
  Casualty @ Holby City - Interactive (Aug/27/2005) As David Wincott 
  Live In The Fast Lane 07x17: (Jan/09/1993) As Paul Lawson 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 333 21x61: (Aug/04/2005) As Peter Baxter 
  Episode 332 21x60: (Aug/03/2005) As Peter Baxter 
  Episode 331 21x59: (Jul/28/2005) As Peter Baxter 
  Episode 264 20x86: (Dec/01/2004) As Peter Baxter 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  Whatever Possessed You? 02x01: (Sep/29/2001) As Roger Whale 

Lock, Stock... (2000) 
  ...And Spaghetti Sauce 01x04: (Jun/20/2000) As Deep Throat 

Dirty Work (2000) 
  A Fish Called Rhondda 01x01: (Mar/16/2000) As Mostyn Hughes 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Smashing Bird 02x06: (Apr/07/1994) As Clancy 

Frank Stubbs Promotes (1993) 
  Book 01x07: (Aug/23/1993) As Clive Riley 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  A Bone to Pick 01x03: (Aug/07/1992) As Harold Bingham 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Inheritance 03x04: (Apr/26/1986) Voiced  King Arthur 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Devil's Alphabet 01x54: (Mar/28/1986) As Grant 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 103 01x103: (Jun/08/1983) As Himself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Malice Aforethought: (Episode 1) 02x03: (Jan/20/1981) As Dr. Edmund Bickleigh 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Coming Out 09x20: (Apr/10/1979) As Harry Essendorf 
  Three's One 03x24: (Jun/04/1973) As Tony 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Where The Buffalo Roam 06x01: (Nov/02/1966) As Willy Turner 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  A Month in the Country 03x24: (Mar/20/1966) As Beliayev 

Redcap (1964) 
  Night Watch 01x07: (Nov/28/1964) As Brown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hywel Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person