Login or register  
TV

Josh Widdicombe

Mostly Credited As: Josh Widdicombe
Birth Name: Joshua Widdicombe
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dartmoor

Josh Widdicombe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Josh (2014)As: Josh
The Last Leg (2012)As: Himself
Comedy Fest Live (2010)As: Himself (Host 2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 15, 2015 09x101: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Christmas Special 13x14: (Dec/23/2014) As Himself 
  James Acaster, Ed Byrne, Sara Pascoe, Josh Widdicombe 13x10: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself 
  Ed Byrne, Gary Delaney, Katherine Ryan, Josh Widdecombe 13x07: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Josh Widdicombe, Romesh Ranganathan, Gary Delaney, Tiffany Stevenson 13x05: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Would I Lie To You? At Christmas 08x08: (Dec/22/2014) As Himself 
  Matt Dawson, Mel Giedroyc, Josh Widdicombe, Dermot O'Leary 07x04: (May/24/2013) As Himself 

QI XL (2009) 
  Lovely 07x08: (Nov/29/2014) As Himself 
  Lenses 07x05: (Nov/01/2014) As Himself 
  Levity 07x04: (Oct/25/2014) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Alexander Armstrong, Josh Widdicombe, Germaine Greer 48x08: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Lovely 12x08: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 
  Lenses 12x05: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself 
  Levity 12x04: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 
  K-Folk 11x03: (Sep/20/2013) As Himself 

The Feeling Of Nuts Comedy Night (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up to Cancer After Hours 02x11: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself ('The Last Leg' Host), [Guest Hosts]

The Apprentice: You're Fired! (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 12 06x12: (Aug/09/2014) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (2013) 
  Bill Bailey, Josh Widdicombe, Jake Yapp 05x06: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself 
  Kathy Burke, Josh Widdicombe, Dara O'Briain 04x03: (Jan/17/2014) As Himself 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2014 01x05: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2013 01x04: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2012 01x03: (May/20/2012) As Himself 

24 Hours to Go Broke (2014) 
  Greg Rutherford, Josh Widdicombe - Germany 01x03: (May/27/2014) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Alex Jones, Josh Widdicombe, Katherine Ryan, Spencer Matthews 17x08: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself 
  Jack Dee, Claudia Winkleman, Josh Widdicombe, Trevor Noah 16x09: (Nov/29/2013) As Himself 
  Josh Widdicombe, Lorraine Kelly, Rob Beckett, Freddie Flintoff 16x08: (Nov/22/2013) As Himself 
  Jack Dee, Claudia Winkleman, David O'Doherty, Josh Widdicombe 15x01: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself 

Dara O'Briain: School of Hard Sums (2012) 
  Josh Widdicombe, Peter Serafinowicz 03x05: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself 
  Marcus Brigstocke, Josh Widdicombe 02x02: (May/08/2013) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Josh Widdicombe, Sara Cox, Aled Jones 14x05: (Feb/21/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 11, Episode 5 11x05: (Jan/02/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Side Up (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Josh Widdicombe, Nick Grimshaw, Russell Tovey, Louis Walsh, Beady Eye 11x14: (Nov/29/2013) As Himself 

Was it Something I Said? (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/24/2013) As Himself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Eddie Izzard, Trevor Noah, Josh Widdicombe 09x01: (Nov/22/2013) As Himself 
  Jack Whitehall, Josh Widdicombe, Shappi Khorsandi 07x08: (Jan/21/2012) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Josh Widdicombe, Alfie Boe, Karl Pilkington, Rudimental 02x40: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself 

Don't Sit On The Front Row (2012) 
  Hugh Dennis, Josh Widdicombe, Aisling Bea 02x07: (Oct/04/2013) As Himself 
  Sue Perkins, Josh Widdicombe, Phill Jupitus 01x02: (Nov/05/2012) As Himself 
  Roisin Conaty, Josh Widdicombe, Frank Skinner 01x01: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Alex Horne, Josh Widdicombe, Louis Smith, Paloma Faith, Tony Law 26x09: (Nov/26/2012) As Himself 

Comedy World Cup (2012) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/27/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/13/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/29/2012) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 11, Episode 1 11x01: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 

A Short History of Everything Else (2012) 
  Will Self, Josh Widdicombe 01x05: (Jul/13/2012) As Himself 

The Mad Bad Ad Show (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/30/2012) As Himself 

Show and Tell (2011) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/27/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Chris O'Dowd, Josh Widdicombe, The Faces 02x04: (Aug/12/2011) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Josh (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 1 01x01 Jul/20/2014 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Widdicombe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news