Login or register  
TV

Susan Jameson

Mostly Credited As: Susan Jameson
Sometimes Credited As: Sue Jameson

Birth Name: Susan I. M. Jameson
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barnt Green, Worcestershire, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Susan Jameson



Susan Jameson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Close and True (2000)As: Sally Ann Mae
Band Of Gold (1995)As: Kathleen Ferguson
Archer's Goon (1992)As: Catriona Sykes
Bad Boyes (1987)As: Mrs Boyles (1987-1988)
Hell's Bells (1986)As: Emma Hethercote
All in Good Faith (1985)As: Emma Lambe #2 (Series 3)
The Upchat Connection (1978)As: Maggie
When the Boat Comes In (1976)As: Jessie Ashton
Coronation Street (1960)As: Myra Booth (1963-1964, 1968)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  James Bolam and Susan Jameson 04x12: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself 

Crime Stories (UK) (2012) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/22/2012) As Margaret Jones 

Holby City (1999) 
  Hold On Me 14x50: (Sep/25/2012) As Abigail Dutton 
  Striking a Chord 06x34: (May/25/2004) As Sylvia Clifford 

Doctors (2000) 
  Divine Intervention 14x37: (May/25/2012) As Mrs. Alice Devene 
  Eye of the Beholder 10x08: (Apr/09/2008) As Grace Masson 
  Two's Company 05x136: (Apr/05/2004) As Lily Preston 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Lost In Translation 08x03: (Jul/18/2011) As Esther Lane 
  Dead Man Talking 07x01: (Sep/10/2010) As Esther Lane 
  Loyalties and Royalties 05x04: (Jul/28/2008) As Esther Lane 
  Face for Radio 05x03: (Jul/21/2008) As Esther Lane 

Parents of the Band (2008) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/02/2009) As Mary 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 28, 2008 16x211: (Jul/28/2008) As Herself (Correspondent as Sue Jameson) 

Casualty (1986) 
  Sweet Charity 21x29: (Mar/10/2007) As Samantha Grieve 
  Survival 01x14: (Dec/20/1986) As Harriet 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Unwanted 07x01: (Sep/30/2002) As Annie Pascoe 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Home Truths 10x14: (Jan/28/2001) As Edwina Lambert 
  The Frighteners 03x06: (Nov/07/1993) As Jennifer Bradshaw 

The Bill (1984) 
  An Englishman's Home 13x73: (Jun/20/1997) As Beverley Harper 

Dramarama (1983) 
  Rosie the Great 07x07: (Jul/24/1989) As Mrs Preece 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  Any Questions? 02x06: (Oct/10/1986) As Judith Trevelyan 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Merchant of Venice 03x02: (Dec/17/1980) As Nerissa 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Dragon's Domain 01x08: (Dec/05/1975) As Professor Juliet Mackie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Z Cars (1962) 
  Legacy 10x31: (May/05/1975) As WPC Nelson 
  Ritual 10x30: (Apr/28/1975) As WPC Nelson 
  Under Cover 04x41: (Jun/16/1965) As WPC Nelson 
  The Share Out 04x36: (May/12/1965) As WPC Nelson 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Downwind of Angels 04x13: (May/09/1974) As Det. Sgt. Mary Holmes 
  Alien 04x11: (Apr/25/1974) As Det. Sgt. Mary Holmes 
  Intercept 04x10: (Apr/18/1974) As Det. Sgt. Mary Holmes 
  Date of Birth 04x09: (Apr/11/1974) As Det. Sgt. Mary Holmes 

UFO (1970) 
  The Sound of Silence 01x23: (Jul/17/1971) As Anne (as Guest Star), [Starring Roles]

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Alain 01x06: (Apr/20/1970) As Marie Lag 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Menace to the Public 07x03: (Feb/15/1965) As Dana Clark 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married to actor James Bolam.

Susan Jameson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..