Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

William Gaunt


Mostly Credited As: William Gaunt
Birth Name: William Charles Anthony Gaunt
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Pudsey, Yorkshire, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

William Gaunt


See more details at William Gaunt's Web Page

William's agents are:

DIAMOND MANAGEMENT
31 Percy Street, London W1T 2DD
Telephone: 020-7631 0400
Fax: 020-7631 0500
E-mail: agents@diman.co.uk



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Next of Kin (1995)As: Andrew Prentice
A Gentleman's Club (1988)As: Aubrey
No Place Like Home (1983)As: Arthur Crabtree
Nobody's House (1976)As: Peter Sinclair
The Champions (1968)As: Richard Barrett
Sergeant Cork (1963)As: Bob Marriott
Colonel Trumper's Private War (1961)As: Lt. Hastings
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Past Imperfect 15x43: (Jun/03/2013) As Philip Lester 
  Burdens 13x92: (Sep/02/2011) As Bill Lindstrom 
  The Standstill 11x174: (Jan/06/2010) As Kester Hall 
  Boundaries 06x171: (Mar/16/2005) As Stan Robinson 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Dark Rider 15x01: (Feb/01/2012) As Ludo DeQuetteville, [Starring Roles]
  The Maid in Splendour 07x05: (Jan/25/2004) As Michael Bannerman, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  A Pound Of Flesh 26x11: (Oct/29/2011) As Malc Stroud 

Holby City (1999) 
  Dignity 07x43: (Aug/09/2005) As Terry Nelson 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Sins of the Fathers 12x11: (Dec/22/2002) As Charles Robertson 

The Vice (1999) 
  No Man's Land 04x02: (Feb/25/2002) As Chivers 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 1, Show 21 01x21: (Nov/26/1986) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 784 04x15: (Jan/22/1986) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Revelation of the Daleks, Part Two 22x13: (Mar/30/1985) As Orcini 
  Revelation of the Daleks, Part One 22x12: (Mar/23/1985) As Orcini 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Case Of The Discontented Soldier 01x05: (Oct/05/1982) As Major Wilbraham 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Gunpowder Plot 01x08: (Jun/03/1980) As Mike - Maestro 

Wodehouse Playhouse (1974) 
  Portrait of a Disciplinarian 01x03: (May/07/1975) As Dr. Joe Mulliner 

Menace (1970) 
  Judas Goat 02x01: (Mar/22/1973) As Lord 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Critics Yes! But This Is Ridiculous! 04x13: (Sep/01/1971) As Peerie Elliott 

Z Cars (1962) 
  In And Out Part 4 06x318: (Apr/21/1970) As Mills 
  In And Out Part 3 06x317: (Apr/20/1970) As Mills 
  In And Out Part 2 06x316: (Apr/14/1970) As Mills 
  In And Out Part 1 06x315: (Apr/13/1970) As Mills 

The Saint (1962) 
  Flight Plan 05x13: (Dec/23/1966) As Mike (Mike Gregory) 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Wear A Very Big Hat 02x07: (Feb/17/1965) As Peter 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Traitor in Zebra 02x11: (Dec/08/1962) As Graham 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Botany Bay 01x06: (Jul/28/1962) As Bill Sheridan 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Edward Cummings 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Gaunt Quotes

No quotes added for this person