TV

Katt Williams


Mostly Credited As: Katt Williams
Sometimes Credited As: Katt M. Williams

Birth Name: Katt Micah Williams
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Katt Williams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Black Poker Stars Invitational (2008)As: Himself
BET Hip Hop Awards (2006)As: Himself (Host 2006-07)
Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005)As: Himself (S01-S03)
The Tracy Morgan Show (2003)As: Freddie
Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Don Friesen; Tina Giorgi; Ralphie May; Katt Williams 09x35: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself 
  Don Friesen; Tina Giorgi; Ralphie May; Katt Williams 09x35: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Katt Williams | Derek Hough | Hezekiah Walker 01x144: (May/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Katt Williams | Derek Hough | Hezekiah Walker 01x144: (May/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Selma Blair, Katt Williams, Amy Lee 17x21: (Oct/13/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Selma Blair, Katt Williams, Amy Lee 17x21: (Oct/13/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Peter O'Toole, Katt Williams, Leona Lewis 16x84: (Mar/24/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Peter O'Toole, Katt Williams, Leona Lewis 16x84: (Mar/24/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Boondocks (2005) 
  The Story of Gangstalicious 02x13: (Feb/04/2008) Voiced  A Pimp Named Slickback, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Story of Gangstalicious 02x13: (Feb/04/2008) Voiced  A Pimp Named Slickback, [Special Guest Stars]
  Tom, Sarah & Usher 02x02: (Oct/15/2007) Voiced  A Pimp Named Slickback 
  Guess Hoe's Coming to Dinner 01x03: (Nov/20/2005) Voiced  A Pimp Named Slickback 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Flavor Flav 01x05: (Aug/12/2007) As Himself (Roastmaster), [Guest Hosts]
  Roast of Flavor Flav 01x05: (Aug/12/2007) As Himself (Roastmaster), [Guest Hosts]

Def Comedy Jam (1992) 
  Kevin Hart, Melanie Comarcho, Katt Williams 10x04: (Oct/01/2006) As Himself 
  Kevin Hart, Melanie Comarcho, Katt Williams 10x04: (Oct/01/2006) As Himself 

Cuts (2005) 
  Blinging In The New Year 02x11: (Dec/15/2005) As Barry 
  Mack Daddies 02x05: (Oct/20/2005) As Barry 

Love Lounge (2005) 
  The Naked Truth 01x17: (Apr/21/2005) As Himself 
  The Naked Truth 01x17: (Apr/21/2005) As Himself 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  The Return of Bobby Shaw 05x09: (Nov/23/2004) As Bobbie Shaw 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bobbie Shaw 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bobbie Shaw 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rick Beatty 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rick Beatty 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Martel Cates 
Trivia

Appeared in Outkast music video 'Roses'.

Katt Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person