Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joely Richardson


Mostly Credited As: Joely Richardson
Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joely Richardson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pandas: Back to the Wild (2013)As: Herself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
The Day Of The Triffids (2009) (2009)As: Jo Playton
Nip/Tuck (2003)As: Julia McNamara
Lady Chatterley (1993)As: Lady Constance Chatterley
Behaving Badly (1989)As: Serafina
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 22, 2015 27x218: (Jul/22/2015) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 190 05x190: (Jun/01/2015) As Herself 

Shakespeare Uncovered (2012) 
  Twelfth Night & As You Like It 01x01: (Jun/19/2012) As Herself / Presenter 

Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) 
  Stained Steel 01x02: (May/20/2012) As Countess Markievicz 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 25, 2011 12x298: (Oct/25/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 24, 2011 06x74: (Oct/24/2011) As Herself 

The Tudors (2007) 
  Death of a Monarchy 04x10: (Jun/20/2010) As Lady Catherine Parr, [Special Guest Stars]
  Secrets of the Heart 04x09: (Jun/13/2010) As Lady Catherine Parr, [Special Guest Stars]
  As It Should Be 04x08: (Jun/06/2010) As Lady Catherine Parr, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sixth and the Final Wife 04x07: (May/23/2010) As Lady Catherine Parr, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Cuba Gooding Jr., Joely Richardson, Andy Vastola 03x47: (Mar/20/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nov 22, 2005 01x197: (Nov/22/2005) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Joely Richardson, Martin Freeman, Sir Alan Sugar, The Dears 08x06: (Apr/29/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Dream 01x10: (Mar/19/1989) As Joanna Farley 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller (1988) 
  The Three Ravens 01x06: (Jun/19/1988) As Princess 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joely Richardson Quotes

No quotes added for this person