Login or register  
TV

Lynnie Greene

Mostly Credited As: Lynnie Greene
Sometimes Credited As: Lyn Greene
Lynn Greene

Birth Name: Lynda Greene
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts




TV Appearances

Main cast 
On Our Own (1977) (1977)As: Maria Teresa Bonino
Episode Cast Credits 

The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) 
  Alex, Then and N.O.W. 01x07: (Oct/31/1994) As Mercedes Macomber 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Dateline: Miami 07x07: (Nov/02/1991) As Young Dorothy Zbornak 
  One For the Money 03x02: (Sep/26/1987) As Young Dorothy Zbornak 
  A Piece of Cake 02x25: (May/09/1987) As Young Dorothy Zbornak 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Torrents of Greed (1) 01x15: (Feb/12/1991) As Meg Hennessy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


First Monday (2002)• Producer
Nip/Tuck (2003)• Supervising Producer (2003)
• Co-Executive Producer (2004-)
• Executive Producer (as Lyn Greene)
Stark Raving Mad (1999)• Producer
Scoundrels (2010)• Executive Producer
• Developed By
Masters of Sex (2013)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Masters of Sex (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Brave New World 01x06 Nov/03/2013 As: Writer
Boss (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Spit 01x06 Nov/25/2011 As: Writer
Swallow 01x03 Nov/04/2011 As: Writer
Scoundrels (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary 01x02 Jun/27/2010 As: Writer
And Jill Came Tumbling After 01x01 Jun/20/2010 As: Teleplay
Nip/Tuck (2003) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Sheila Carlton 06x14 Jan/27/2010 As: Writer
Lola Wlodkowski 06x08 Dec/02/2009 As: Writer
Enigma 06x02 Oct/21/2009 As: Writer
Giselle Blaylock & Legend Chandler 05x22 Mar/03/2009 As: Director, Writer
Roxy St. James 05x17 Jan/27/2009 As: Director
JAG (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Offensive Action 08x06 Oct/29/2002 As: Writer
Defending His Honor 07x22 May/07/2002 As: Writer
First Monday (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Showdown 01x12 Apr/22/2002 As: Teleplay
Secrets And Lies 01x09 Apr/05/2002 As: Writer
Crime And Punishment 01x04 Feb/01/2002 As: Writer
Normal, Ohio (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Working Girl 01x07 Dec/06/2000 As: Writer
Stark Raving Mad (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Coffin to Go 01x10 Dec/09/1999 As: Writer
The Big Finish 01x22 Unaired As: Writer
He's Gotta Have It 01x19 Unaired As: Writer
The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All about Bree 01x13 Jan/07/1995 As: Writer
California Dreams (1992) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Junior Achievements 03x15 Dec/24/1994 As: Writer
Trust Me 03x07 Oct/22/1994 As: Writer
Follow Your Dreams 03x02 Sep/17/1994 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynnie Greene Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news