Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Julia Somerville


Mostly Credited As: Julia Somerville
Birth Name: Julia Mary Fownes Somerville
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Julia Somerville




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rip Off Food (2012)As: Herself (Presenter)
Rip Off Britain (2009)As: Herself (Presenter)
ITV News at 1.30 (1972)As: Herself (Presenter 1987-1989; 1995-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 21, 2014 15x294: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself (Rip-Off Britain) 
  August 5, 2011 12x217: (Aug/05/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 20, 2014 09x50: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself 
  September 12, 2012 07x23: (Sep/12/2012) As Herself 
  December 12, 2011 06x109: (Dec/12/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julia Somerville Quotes

No quotes added for this person