Login or register  
TV

Mo Gaffney

Mostly Credited As: Mo Gaffney
Birth Name: Maureen E. Gaffney
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Mo Gaffney



Mo Gaffney
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Run of the House (2003)As: Fiona Norris
Normal, Ohio (2000)As: Elizabeth
Episode Cast Credits 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  A Little Respect 01x11: (Jul/19/2014) As Lorna 

Super Fun Night (2013) 
  Merry Super Fun Christmas 01x09: (Dec/11/2013) As Lydia Quinn 

Mike & Molly (2010) 
  Shoeless Molly Flynn 04x06: (Dec/09/2013) As Helen 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Take This Job and Shove It 03x03: (Oct/21/2013) As Cameron Lynch (Owner of The Daphne Mackerel's) 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  The Great Train Stoppery 03x06: (Aug/30/2013) As Madame Larue 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Olympics (Jul/23/2012) As Bo 
  White Box (Dec/25/2004) As Bo 
  Cold Turkey 05x08: (Dec/24/2003) As Bo 
  Birthin' 05x05: (Nov/07/2003) As Bo 

House of Lies (2012) 
  Our Descent Into Los Angeles 01x06: (Feb/12/2012) As Principal Gita 
  Amsterdam 01x02: (Jan/15/2012) As Principal Gita 
  Gods of Dangerous Financial Instruments 01x01: (Jan/08/2012) As Principal Gita 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Nana Gallagher Had an Affair 01x10: (Mar/13/2011) As Christine Dowling 

Justified (2010) 
  Fathers and Sons 01x12: (Jun/01/2010) As Sherriff 

State of Mind (2007) 
  O Rose, Thou Art Sick 01x07: (Aug/26/2007) As Kay 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Kathy Goes to London 03x06: (Jul/17/2007) As Herself 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Undead Comic 01x12: (Dec/16/2005) As Laine Fairfax 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Game 5 06x05: (Sep/15/2005) As Herself 
  Tournament 2 Game 2 02x02: (Jun/03/2004) As Herself 
  Tournament 1 Game 3 01x03: (Dec/16/2003) As Herself 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Nickel and Dimed (2) 03x07: (Nov/11/2004) As Joanna 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Celebration Day (a.k.a. Graduation) 05x25: (May/14/2003) As Joanne Steupeck 
  You Shook Me (1) (a.k.a. The Nurses Are Coming) 05x22: (Apr/16/2003) As Joanne Steupeck 
  No Quarter (a.k.a. Jackie Moves In) 05x20: (Apr/02/2003) As Joanne Steupeck 
  The Battle of Evermore (a.k.a. Pioneer Days) 05x17: (Feb/26/2003) As Joanne Steupeck 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Career Choices 01x14: (Jan/07/2003) As Mrs. Connelly 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/2002) As Mrs. Connelly 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Come Back Soon 03x24: (May/21/2002) As Dentist 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross and Monica's Cousin 07x19: (Apr/19/2001) As The Casting Director 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Love Shack 03x19: (Mar/22/2000) As Dr. Brice 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Final Frontier (1) 07x21: (May/24/1999) As Sheila Kleinman 
  Millennium Bug 07x16: (Apr/26/1999) As Sheila Kleinman 
  Murray at the Dog Show 07x15: (Apr/26/1999) As Sheila Kleinman 
  The Honeymoon 07x11: (Jan/25/1999) As Sheila Kleinman 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Satan, Darling 09x07: (Oct/29/1996) As Astrid 

The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) 
  Alex, Then and N.O.W. 01x07: (Oct/31/1994) As Christina Todd 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mo Gaffney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..