TV

Jason Momoa


Mostly Credited As: Jason Momoa
Birth Name: Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Jason Momoa


He was born in Honolulu Hawaii and raised in Iowa.
His first role as an actor was on the TV show Baywatch Hawaii but before getting that role he worked as a model. At the moment Jason is part of the cast of Stargate: Atlantis as Ronon Dex and on North Shore as Frankie Seau. He is engaged to Simmone Mackinnon (they worked together in the show Baywatch Hawaii)


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stargate Atlantis (2004)As: Ronon Dex (2005 - 2009)
Baywatch (1989)As: Jason Ioane (S10-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drunk History (2013) 
  New Orleans 03x03: (Sep/15/2015) As Jean Lafitte 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mike Tyson, Jason Momoa, Young Fathers 12x150: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Betty White, Jason Momoa, American Authors 04x57: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Betty White, Jason Momoa, American Authors 04x57: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  Valar Morghulis 02x10: (Jun/03/2012) As Khal Drogo (Appears In A Vision To Daenerys), [Starring Roles]
  Fire and Blood 01x10: (Jun/19/2011) As Khal Drogo (Chieftain of Dothraki People, Daenerys' Husband), [Starring Roles]
  Fire and Blood 01x10: (Jun/19/2011) As Khal Drogo (Chieftain of Dothraki People, Daenerys' Husband), [Starring Roles]
  Baelor 01x09: (Jun/12/2011) As Khal Drogo (Chieftain of Dothraki People, Daenerys' Husband), [Starring Roles]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Roseanne Barr, Jason Momoa, Lykke Li 19x133: (Aug/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Game (2006) 
  The Wedding Episode 03x22: (May/15/2009) As Roman 
  The Wedding Episode 03x22: (May/15/2009) As Roman 
  The Fall of the Roman 03x20: (May/08/2009) As Roman 
  The Fall of the Roman 03x20: (May/08/2009) As Roman 

Daybreak (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

Jason loves to sing Elvis tunes.

His favorite kind of music is Big Blues and Jazz.

His favorite food is Japaneese food.

Jason Momoa Quotes

No quotes added for this person