Login or register  
TV

Janine Turner

Mostly Credited As: Janine Turner
Birth Name: Janine Loraine Gauntt
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lincoln, Nebraska
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Janine Turner



Janine Turner Janine Turner Janine Turner Janine Turner Janine Turner Janine Turner Janine Turner Janine Turner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strong Medicine (2000)As: Dr. Dana Stowe (S01-S03)
Northern Exposure (1990)As: Mary Margaret "Maggie" O'Connell
Behind the Screen (1981)As: Janie-Claire Willow
Another World (1964)As: Patricia Kirkland (1986, 1987)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Laura Templeton (1982, 83)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Vivica A. Fox, Janine Turner, Jimmy McNichol and Peter Ostrum 05x02: (Oct/12/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Taylor Hicks, Janine Turner, Charles Dutton, Joshua Leonard 02x14: (Dec/04/2010) As Herself 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Underdogs 03x12: (Jan/07/2009) As Katie McCoy 
  A Hard Rain's Gonna Fall 03x11: (Dec/17/2008) As Katie McCoy 
  The Giving Tree 03x10: (Dec/10/2008) As Katie McCoy 
  Game of the Week 03x09: (Dec/03/2008) As Katie McCoy 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Inconceivable 09x14: (Jan/22/2008) As Victoria Grall, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Janine Turner 04x39: (Mar/25/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Donald Trump, Janine Turner, Ruth Brown & Bonnie Raitt 04x207: (Aug/21/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0270 02x51: (Nov/15/1994) As Herself 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1720 11x136: (Nov/27/1992) As Herself 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Catch A Falling Star - May 21, 1979 02x10: (Dec/06/1989) As Michelle 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  KITTnap 04x03: (Sep/27/1985) As Dr. Karen Forester 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Big Squeeze 03x15: (Jan/15/1985) As Theresa Giani 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Priceless 01x08: (Mar/23/1984) As Gina / Teri 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Where the Guys Are 11x03: (Oct/18/1983) As Debbie 

Mr. Merlin (1981) 
  All About Sheila 01x05: (Nov/04/1981) As Sheila 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  End of the Road (1) 04x11: (Jan/16/1981) As Unknown 
  The Venezuelan Connection 04x06: (Dec/05/1980) As Unknown 
  No More Mister Nice Guy (2) 04x02: (Nov/09/1980) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Appeared with Glenn Beck at the San Antonio Tea Party on April 15, 2009.

Was once engaged to Alec Baldwin.

Janine Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..