Login or register  
TV

John Corbett

Mostly Credited As: John Corbett
Sometimes Credited As: Jack Corbett

Birth Name: John Joeseph Corbett Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wheeling, West Virginia
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

John Corbett



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (2015)As: Flash
United States of Tara (2009)As: Max Gregson
Lucky (2003)As: Michael "Lucky" Linkletter
The Visitor (1997)As: Adam MacArthur
Northern Exposure (1990)As: Christopher "Chris in the Morning" Danforth Stevens
Episode Cast Credits 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Jump Ball 05x13: (Jan/16/2014) As Seth Holt 
  Tough Love 03x16: (Feb/14/2012) As Seth Holt 
  In-Between 03x08: (Nov/08/2011) As Seth 
  Forced Family Fun 03x07: (Nov/01/2011) As Seth 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Red, Part 2 04x19: (Mar/26/2013) As Intelligence Analyst Roy Haines 
  Red, Part 1 04x18: (Mar/19/2013) As Intelligence Analyst Roy Haines 

TNT Mystery Movie Night (2011) 
  Ricochet 01x02: (Nov/30/2011) As Detective Duncan Hatcher 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Scream a Little Dream 02x03: (Sep/18/2011) As Gruff Voiced Figure 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bret Michaels, Jane Krakowski, John Butler Trio 18x61: (May/25/2010) As Himself (at the “Sex & the City 2” Premiere) 
  John Corbett, Branford, Ellis & 2 Brothers Marsalis 11x228: (Jun/09/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Corbett, Tracie Thoms 05x06: (Jan/12/2009) As Himself 
  John Corbett, Carrie Fisher 02x62: (Apr/11/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  John Corbett, Lesley Ann Warren, John Edward 02x128: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Melina Kanakaredes, John Corbett 09x61: (Apr/03/2006) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  To Market, To Market 06x01: (Jun/22/2003) As Aidan Shaw 
  Change of a Dress 04x15: (Jan/20/2002) As Aidan Shaw 
  All That Glitters... 04x14: (Jan/13/2002) As Aidan Shaw 
  The Good Fight 04x13: (Jan/06/2002) As Aidan Shaw 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dennis Miller, John Corbett, Adam Glasser 10x104: (Apr/09/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/20/2002 04x41: (Aug/20/2002) As Himself 

Duckman (1994) 
  A Room With a Bellevue 03x06: (Feb/17/1996) Voiced  Unknown 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Angel 01x04: (Apr/05/1988) As Louis (as Jack Corbett) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Corbett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..