Login or register  
TV

Edward O. Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Edward O. Wilson
Sometimes Credited As: E. O. Wilson

Birth Name: Edward Osborne Wilson
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama

Edward O. Wilson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Richard Haass; E.O. Wilson 23x295: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Representative Trey Gowdy; Ruzwana Bashir; E.O. Wilson 23x177: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Edward O. Wilson 10x99: (May/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NOVA (1974) 
  Lord of the Ants 35x17: (May/20/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward O. Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..