TV

Charlotte Mitchell


Mostly Credited As: Charlotte Mitchell
Birth Name: Edna Winifred Mitchell
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1926 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ipswich, England
Date Of Death: May 02, 2012
Height: 5' 4 ½" (1.63 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miss Jones And Son (1977)As: Mrs Jones #1 (1977)
The Adventures of Black Beauty (1972)As: Amy Winthrop
Not in Front of the Children (1967)As: Mary
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Kindness of Strangers 09x09: (Nov/21/1999) As Granny Bellamy 
  Kindness of Strangers 09x09: (Nov/21/1999) As Granny Bellamy 
  Shadows and Substances 08x12: (Nov/22/1998) As Granny Bellamy 
  Fall Out 08x02: (Sep/13/1998) As Granny Bellamy 

Casualty (1986) 
  Deluge 04x08: (Oct/27/1989) As Mrs. Wakeman 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  The Lady's Maid's Bell 01x01: (May/27/1983) As Mrs Blinder 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 20 Jan, 1982 23x06: (Jan/20/1982) As Margaret Swain 
  Wed 20 Jan, 1982 23x06: (Jan/20/1982) As Margaret Swain 
  Mon 18 Jan, 1982 23x05: (Jan/18/1982) As Margaret Swain 
  Mon 18 Jan, 1982 23x05: (Jan/18/1982) As Margaret Swain 

And Mother Makes Five (1974) 
  The Mating Test 03x04: (Jun/25/1975) As Monica 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Quick One 01x09: (Nov/21/1974) As Miss Paravant 
  The Quick One 01x09: (Nov/21/1974) As Miss Paravant 

Never A Cross Word (1968) 
  Old Flame 02x02: (Dec/27/1969) As Lalla Devereux 
  Old Flame 02x02: (Dec/27/1969) As Lalla Devereux 

Dombey and Son (1969) (1969) 
  A Voyage for Walter 01x04: (Sep/07/1969) As Polly Toodle 
  Money and Mr. Dombey 01x02: (Aug/24/1969) As Polly Toodle 
  Money and Mr. Dombey 01x02: (Aug/24/1969) As Polly Toodle 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Polly Toodle 

The Ronnie Barker Playhouse (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beatrice 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beatrice 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Young 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Heather Wynne 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Doctor Who (2005)• Costume Assistant
Torchwood (2006)• Make-up Supervisor
The Kids From 47A (1973)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlotte Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person