Login or register  
TV

Brad Sullivan

Mostly Credited As: Brad Sullivan
Birth Name: Bradford E. Sullivan
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1931 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: December 31, 2008




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nothing Sacred (1997)As: Father Leo
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Amends 11x07: (Nov/29/2000) As Tommy Brannigan 
  Mushrooms 01x17: (Feb/26/1991) As Joe Anson 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Hearts and Souls 06x05: (Nov/24/1998) As Patsy Ferrara 
  Brother's Keeper 06x04: (Nov/17/1998) As Patsy Ferrara 
  Top Gum 06x01: (Oct/20/1998) As Patsy Ferrara 
  Aging Bull 03x07: (Dec/12/1995) As Patsy Ferrara 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Past Imperfect 04x10: (Feb/15/1989) As Munson 
  Nocturne 02x02: (Oct/15/1986) As Joshua 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Home Fires Burning 38x02: (Jan/29/1989) As Fog Martin 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Duty and Honor (a.k.a. The Savage) 03x15: (Feb/06/1987) As Jack Colman 

Movin' On (1974) 
  From Baltimore to Eternity 02x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Lt. Hardacre 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brad Sullivan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..