Login or register  
TV

Heather Matarazzo

Mostly Credited As: Heather Matarazzo
Birth Name: Heather Cristina Matarazzo
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Heather Matarazzo



Heather Matarazzo Heather Matarazzo Heather Matarazzo Heather Matarazzo Heather Matarazzo Heather Matarazzo Heather Matarazzo Heather Matarazzo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Exes & Ohs (2007)As: Crutch
Now and Again (1999)As: Heather Wiseman
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sweetie 19x06: (Dec/10/2008) As Janice Dunlap 
  Burden 08x20: (Apr/24/1998) As Stephanie Sutter 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  The Real Adventures of the Unreal Sam Tyler 01x02: (Oct/16/2008) As June 

The L Word (2004) 
  Long Time Coming 04x12: (Mar/25/2007) As Stacy Merkin 
  Luck Be a Lady 04x06: (Feb/11/2007) As Stacy Merkin 
  Lez Girls 04x05: (Feb/04/2007) As Stacy Merkin 
  Livin' La Vida Loca 04x02: (Jan/14/2007) As Stacy Merkin 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Heather Matarazzo, B.B. King & Tracy Chapman 05x41: (Nov/07/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rosie O'Donnell, Heather Matarazzo, Cracker 03x165: (Jun/07/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Roseanne (1988) 
  Arsenic and Old Mom 09x22: (May/13/1997) As Heather 
  Roseanne-Feld 09x20: (Mar/04/1997) As Heather 

ER (1994) 
  Random Acts 03x20: (May/01/1997) As Alissa Gunther 

Townies (1996) 
  Thanksgiving 01x09: (Nov/27/1996) As Bethany 
  It's Go Time 01x08: (Nov/13/1996) As Bethany 
  Things That Go Bump in the Water 01x07: (Nov/06/1996) As Bethany 
  Adventures of Rebound Girl 01x06: (Oct/30/1996) As Bethany 

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) 
  The Nightcrawlers 01x03: (Dec/12/1993) As Natasha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Heather Matarazzo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..