Login or register  
TV

Mick Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Mick Jackson
Birth Name: Michael Jackson
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1943 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aveley, Essex, England



Mick Jackson is 70 years old and was born on October 04, 1943.
He was born in Aveley, Essex, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 62nd Annual Emmy Awards 62x01: (Aug/29/2010) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'Temple Grandin') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Omnibus (1967)• Editor
The Ascent of Man (1973)• Assistant Producer

Episode Crew


In Justice (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x02 Jan/06/2006 As: Director
Numb3rs (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/23/2005 As: Director
Jack & Bobby (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Better Days 01x02 Sep/19/2004 As: Director
The Handler (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
It's Only Rock and Roll 01x02 Oct/03/2003 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Sep/26/2003 As: Director
The Practice (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/04/1997 As: Director
Connections (1978) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Yesterday, Tomorrow, and You 01x10 Dec/19/1978 As: Director
Eat Drink And Be Merry 01x08 Dec/05/1978 As: Director
The Long Chain 01x07 Nov/28/1978 As: Director
Thunder In The Skies 01x06 Nov/21/1978 As: Director
The Wheel of Fortune 01x05 Nov/14/1978 As: Director
Countdown 01x09 Nov/12/1978 As: Director
Faith In Numbers 01x04 Nov/07/1978 As: Director
Distant Voices 01x03 Oct/31/1978 As: Director
Death In The Morning 01x02 Oct/24/1978 As: Director
The Trigger Effect 01x01 Oct/17/1978 As: Director
The Ascent of Man (1973) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Generation Upon Generation 01x12 Jul/21/1973 As: Director
Knowledge or Certainty 01x11 Jul/14/1973 As: Director
World Within World 01x10 Jul/07/1973 As: Director
The Ladder of Creation 01x09 Jun/30/1973 As: Director
The Hidden Structure 01x04 May/26/1973 As: Director
The Grain in the Stone 01x03 May/19/1973 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mick Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPOILER: Interview with the Departing Member of Cast from Scott & Bailey

The new series of crime drama 'Scott & Bailey' starring Surranne Jones..

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..