Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Poppy Lane


Mostly Credited As: Poppy Lane
Birth Name: Vera Doreen Wilson
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1933 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: York, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: November 27, 2002
Cause Of Death: Cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  To Hull and Back (Dec/25/1985) As Extra, [Uncredited]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 31 May, 1978 19x44: (May/31/1978) As Freda Loftus 
  Mon 29 May, 1978 19x43: (May/29/1978) As Freda Loftus 
  Wed 24 May, 1978 19x42: (May/24/1978) As Freda Loftus 
  Mon 22 Feb, 1971 12x15: (Feb/22/1971) As Mrs Barnes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Poppy Lane Quotes

No quotes added for this person