Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rob Edwards (1)


Mostly Credited As: Rob Edwards (1)
Birth Name: Robert Charlton Edwards
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Worcester, Worcestershire, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Aliens in the Family (UK) (1987)As: Lewis Raven
An Englishman's Castle (1978)As: 'Bert Worth' / Adrian
Episode Cast Credits 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Guardian Angel (2) 10x08: (Apr/04/2006) As Ben Edwards 
  Guardian Angel (1) 10x07: (Apr/03/2006) As  

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Down Among the Dead Men 09x04: (Mar/12/2006) As Richard Florian, [Starring Roles]

The Bill (1984) 
  A Gun to the Head 12x152: (Dec/20/1996) As Prosecuting Barrister 
  Hard Cases 11x04: (Jan/12/1995) As Richard Matheson 

Casualty (1986) 
  Outside Bulawayo 10x04: (Oct/07/1995) As Prof. Martin Drake 
  Hide And Seek 06x04: (Sep/27/1991) As Adam McBride 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Appropriate Adults 03x01: (Jan/08/1995) As Dr Drabble 

Soldier Soldier (1991) 
  Disintegration 03x05: (Oct/05/1993) As Major Beaston Hird 

Campion (1989) 
  The Case of the Late Pig Part Two 01x06: (Feb/26/1989) As Gilbert Whippet 
  The Case of the Late Pig Part One 01x05: (Feb/19/1989) As Gilbert Whippet 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Henry IV, Part Two 02x02: (Dec/16/1979) As Prince John of Lancaster 
  Henry IV, Part One 02x01: (Dec/09/1979) As Prince John of Lancaster 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Robots of Death, Part One 14x17: (Jan/29/1977) As Chub 
  The Face of Evil, Part Three 14x15: (Jan/15/1977) Voiced  Xoanon 
  The Face of Evil, Part Two 14x14: (Jan/08/1977) Voiced  Xoanon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Edwards (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person