Login or register  
TV

Dale Dickey

Mostly Credited As: Dale Dickey
Birth Name: Diana Dale Dickey
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee

Dale Dickey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bonnie & Clyde (2013)As: Cummie Barrow
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  The Separation of Crows 07x08: (Oct/28/2014) As Renee O'Leary Egan 

The Middle (2009) 
  Orlando 05x23: (May/21/2014) As Sandy 

Dinner with Friends with Brett Gelman and Friends (2014) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Apr/24/2014) As Herself 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Shoveling Snow 03x07: (Nov/08/2013) As Doris 

True Blood (2008) 
  Don't You Feel Me 06x06: (Jul/21/2013) As Martha, [Special Guest Stars]
  At Last 06x04: (Jul/07/2013) As Martha, [Special Guest Stars]
  You’re No Good 06x03: (Jun/30/2013) As Martha, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Sun 06x02: (Jun/23/2013) As Martha (Martha Bozeman), [Special Guest Stars]

Southland (2009) 
  Heroes 05x07: (Mar/27/2013) As Maureen 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Things We Said Today 09x10: (Jan/10/2013) As Emily "Gasoline" Bennett (Patient: Has Fluid Around Her Heart) 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Gambling Again 02x12: (Jan/31/2012) As Patty 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Pop-Up Sale 01x12: (Dec/12/2011) As Elena 

Weeds (2005) 
  Gentle Puppies 06x08: (Oct/11/2010) As Sugarpop 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Echo Park 01x02: (Oct/06/2010) As Sally Ricks 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Exit Wounds 05x21: (May/12/2010) As Carol 

Bones (2005) 
  The X in the File 05x11: (Jan/14/2010) As Marsha Vinton 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Peekaboo 02x06: (Apr/12/2009) As Spooge's Woman 
  Breakage 02x05: (Apr/05/2009) As Female Junkie 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Nature's Game Show 04x11: (Nov/20/2008) As Patty 
  Earl and Joy's Anniversary 04x10: (Nov/13/2008) As Patty 
  The Frank Factor 03x04: (Oct/11/2007) As Patty 
  Harassed a Reporter 02x19: (Apr/12/2007) As Patty 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Powerless 01x06: (Oct/31/2007) As The Stickler 

Shark (2006) 
  Porn Free 01x19: (Apr/12/2007) As Nancy Padget 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Shotgun 01x09: (Dec/01/2006) As Teresa Chandler 

The Closer (2005) 
  Out of Focus 02x06: (Jul/17/2006) As victim's ex-wife 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Joseph 03x23: (May/21/2006) As Reba Dautry 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Driving Miss Gilmore 06x21: (May/02/2006) As Ruthie 
  Friday Night's Alright For Fighting 06x13: (Jan/31/2006) As Ruthie 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Counterfeit Reality 01x07: (Mar/11/2005) As Karen Miller 

ER (1994) 
  'Twas the Night 11x09: (Dec/09/2004) As Mrs. Price 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bad to the Bone 04x18: (Apr/01/2004) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]

10-8 (2003) 
  Gypsy Road 01x13: (Jan/18/2004) As Norma 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Slice of Life 02x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Kathleen Anderson's Mother 

Frasier (1993) 
  Some Assembly Required 10x19: (Apr/01/2003) As Mrs. Grant 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Existence (2) 08x21: (May/20/2001) As Game Warden 

Christy (1994) 
  Second Sight 02x12: (Jul/26/1995) As Opal McHone 
  The Hostage 02x10: (Jul/12/1995) As Opal McHone 
  Both Your Houses 01x03: (Apr/14/1994) As Opal McHone 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dale Dickey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..