Login or register  
TV

Ada Maris

Mostly Credited As: Ada Maris
Birth Name: Ada Marentes
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Ada Maris



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Brothers Garcia (2000)As: Sonia Garcia
Nurses (US) (1991)As: Nurse Gina Cuevas-Kaplan
What a Country (1986)As: Maria Conchita Lopez
Episode Cast Credits 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #10708 42x229: (Jun/10/2010) As Aurelia Rivera 
  Ep. #10707 42x228: (Jun/09/2010) As Aurelia Rivera 
  Veni, Vidi, Vino, Vote 42x79: (Nov/03/2009) As Aurelia Rivera 
  The Defenestration of Blair Cramer 42x62: (Oct/09/2009) As Aurelia Rivera 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Divergence (2) 04x16: (Feb/25/2005) As Captain Erika Hernandez 
  Affliction (1) 04x15: (Feb/18/2005) As Captain Erika Hernandez 
  Home 04x03: (Oct/22/2004) As Captain Erika Hernandez 

The District (2000) 
  On Guard 04x16: (Feb/21/2004) As Sonia Ruberio-Bukantz 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Lost Boys 07x12: (Jan/09/1999) As Theresa Estrella 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Workshop 'Til You Drop 06x03: (Oct/01/1996) As Mary Ellen 

Broken Badges (1990) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Nov/24/1990) As Tina Cardenas 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Black Flamingo 01x23: (May/06/1989) As Natasha 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of a Thousand Devils 04x17: (Feb/07/1986) As Ana Lucia Cortez 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Waiting for Mr. Wrong 02x10: (Dec/07/1985) As Angie Chavina 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Oh, You Kid 06x06: (Nov/07/1985) As Purnell 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Mr. Quiet 01x23: (May/02/1985) As Selena Cruz 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Changing Houses 04x09: (Unaired) As Celia Burns 
  Point of No Return 04x07: (Unaired) As Celia Burns 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ada Maris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..