Login or register  
TV

Gordon Clapp


Mostly Credited As: Gordon Clapp
Birth Name: Gordon Allen Clapp
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Conway, New Hampshire
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Gordon Clapp




TV Appearances

Main cast 
NYPD Blue (1993)As: Det. Greg Medavoy
Small Sacrifices (1989)As: Detective Doug Welch
Check It Out (1985)As: Viker (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  You Know Where to Find Me 03x20: (Apr/21/2015) As Chaplain Orlovsky 
  Forgiving, Relentless, Unconditional 03x18: (Mar/17/2015) As Chaplain Orlovsky 
  Ambush Predator 03x12: (Jan/13/2015) As Chaplain Orlovsky 
  Santa Bites 03x10: (Dec/02/2014) As Chaplain Orlovsky 

Mob City (2013) 
  Oxpecker 01x05: (Dec/18/2013) As Carl Steckler 
  His Banana Majesty 01x04: (Dec/11/2013) As Carl Steckler 
  Red Light 01x03: (Dec/11/2013) As Carl Steckler 
  Reason to Kill a Man 01x02: (Dec/04/2013) As Carl Steckler 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Somebody That I Used to Know 10x10: (Nov/21/2013) As Victor Kaufman (Husband of Patient Donna Kaufman) 

Perception (2012) 
  Ch-Ch-Changes 02x01: (Jun/25/2013) As Alan Kendricks 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  I'm A Liver Not A Fighter 04x07: (Jun/19/2011) As Ben Kulpak / Ben Karney 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bad Reputation 05x16: (Apr/13/2008) As Daniel O'Leary (1997, 2008) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Holiday Spirit 03x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Alan Silver 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Addison Finds a Showerhead 01x05: (Oct/24/2007) As Trainer 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  In Birth and Death 03x02: (Oct/03/2007) As Detective Wolynski 

Halfway Home (2007) 
  Halfway New Guy 01x06: (Apr/18/2007) As Sandy 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Meet Market 07x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Salvadore Heinz, [Special Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets a New Shrink 05x07: (Aug/18/2006) As Francis Merrigan 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Infected 07x12: (Jan/03/2006) As Ted Carthage, [Special Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  NYPD Blue: A Final Tribute (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 
  Rockin' Robin 01x22: (May/17/1994) As Det. Greg Medavoy 
  Guns 'n Rosaries 01x21: (May/10/1994) As Det. Greg Medavoy 
  Serge the Concierge 01x19: (Mar/29/1994) As Det. Greg Medavoy 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Fred Armisen, Gordon Clapp, Joan Collins 01x112: (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  It Takes a Pillage 02x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Det. Martin 

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 21 02x21: (Sep/28/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 50th Annual Emmy Awards 50x01: (Sep/13/1998) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (for 'NYPD Blue') 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Randall Strong 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Vortex 01x12: (Apr/18/1993) As Hadron 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Alien Aided Affection 02x16: (Feb/16/1993) As Al Blynn 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Politics as Usual 06x05: (Oct/21/1992) As Bruce Leegee 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  A Three-Corpse Meal 01x04: (Oct/17/1990) As Philip Beamer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Clapp Quotes

No quotes added for this person