TV

Peter Weller


Mostly Credited As: Peter Weller
Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1947 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Peter Weller




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Anarchy (2008)As: Charles Barosky (Season 7 - recurring previously)
Engineering an Empire (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Odyssey 5 (2002)As: Chuck Taggart
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Papa's Goods 07x13: (Dec/09/2014) As Charles Barosky 
  Papa's Goods 07x13: (Dec/09/2014) As Charles Barosky 
  Toil and Till 07x02: (Sep/16/2014) As Charles Barosky, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Mother's Work 06x13: (Dec/10/2013) As Charles Barosky, [Special Guest Stars]

Longmire (2012) 
  A Good Death is Hard to Find 02x12: (Aug/19/2013) As Lucien Connally 
  The Worst Kind of Hunter 01x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Lucien Connally 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Hookman 03x15: (Feb/04/2013) As Hookman/Curt Stoner, [Special Guest Stars]

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  For Those About to Rock 02x04: (Jun/26/2012) As Bert Mazzani 
  For Those About to Rock 02x04: (Jun/26/2012) As Bert Mazzani 

Psych (2006) 
  Yang 3 in 2D 05x16: (Dec/22/2010) As Yin / Professor Karl Rotmensen, [Special Guest Stars]

Dexter (2006) 
  In the Beginning 05x10: (Nov/28/2010) As Stan Liddy 
  Teenage Wasteland 05x09: (Nov/21/2010) As Stan Liddy 
  Teenage Wasteland 05x09: (Nov/21/2010) As Stan Liddy 
  Everything is Illumenated 05x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Stan Liddy 

Fringe (2008) 
  White Tulip 02x18: (Apr/15/2010) As Alistair Peck 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Actor 05x01: (Jul/07/2006) As Actor Playing Stottlemeyer 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 1:00 A.M.-2:00 A.M. 05x19: (Apr/24/2006) As Christopher Henderson 
  Day 5: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 05x17: (Apr/10/2006) As Christopher Henderson 
  Day 5: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 05x17: (Apr/10/2006) As Christopher Henderson 
  Day 5: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 P.M. 05x16: (Apr/03/2006) As Christopher Henderson 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Terra Prime (2) 04x21: (May/13/2005) As John Frederick Paxton 
  Terra Prime (2) 04x21: (May/13/2005) As John Frederick Paxton 
  Demons (1) 04x20: (May/06/2005) As John Frederick Paxton 

The Handler (2003) 
  Body of Evidence 01x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Gerard 
  Body of Evidence 01x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Gerard 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Nazi 01x05: (Oct/18/1977) As Donald Stryker 
  Nazi 01x05: (Oct/18/1977) As Donald Stryker 

House (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Penza, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Penza, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Las Vegas (2003)• Directed By

Episode Crew


The Last Ship (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Minefield 03x05 Jul/10/2016 As: Director
Sleepy Hollow (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I, Witness 03x01 Oct/01/2015 As: Director
Under the Dome (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
But I'm Not 03x02 Jun/25/2015 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Salem (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wine Dark Sea 02x05 May/03/2015 As: Director
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Powehiwehi (Blackout) 05x14 Feb/06/2015 As: Director
Ka No'eau (The Painter) 05x04 Oct/17/2014 As: Director
Na Hala a ka makua (Sins of the Father) 04x14 Jan/31/2014 As: Director
O kela me keia manawa (Now and Then) 04x12 Jan/10/2014 As: Director
Hookman 03x15 Feb/04/2013 As: Director
Sons of Anarchy (2008) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
What A Piece Of Work Is Man 07x09 Nov/04/2014 As: Director
Aon Rud Persanta 06x11 Nov/19/2013 As: Director
Los Fantasmas 06x08 Oct/29/2013 As: Director
The Strain (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Last Rites 01x12 Sep/28/2014 As: Director
Runaways 01x05 Aug/10/2014 As: Director
The Mob Doctor (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Confessions 01x10 Dec/29/2012 As: Director
Longmire (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Odyssey 5 (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Fossil 01x20 Oct/15/2004 As: Director
Dark at the End of the Tunnel 01x12 Aug/30/2002 As: Director
The Choices We Make 01x07 Jul/26/2002 As: Director
House (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Monk (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
White Lies 05x06 Nov/08/1996 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Trivia

Was Buckaroo Banzai in "The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai."

Was RoboCop in "RoboCop."

Peter Weller Quotes

No quotes added for this person