Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike Brewer


Mostly Credited As: Mike Brewer
Birth Name: Michael Brewer
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lambeth, London, England

Mike Brewer


Mike Brewer was born on August 25, 1964 in Lambeth, London, and began his professional career as a car trader. He subsequently shifted his focus and began working as a television presenter and host for various car-related shows. He began hosting "Deals on Wheels" in 1997, and then, "Driven", on Channel 4 in 1998. "Deals on Wheels" ran until 2001, and "Driven" ran until 2002. "Driven" was similar to "Top Gear" in its format. "Deals on Wheels" was subsequently retooled into "Wheeler Dealers" and has aired on the Discovery Channel since 2003. He has also served as the host for "Pulling Power", "Auto Trader", "Wrecks to Riches", "Remote Madness", and "Frontline Battle Machines". In addition to his hosting work, he also appeared on "Revved Up", and provided coverage for the 2010 British Rally Championship. in Lambeth, London, and began his professional career as a car trader. He subsequently shifted his focus and began working as a television presenter and host for various car-related shows. He began hosting "Deals on Wheels" in 1997, and then, "Driven", on Channel 4 in 1998. "Deals on Wheels" ran until 2001, and "Driven" ran until 2002. "Driven" was similar to "Top Gear" in its format. "Deals on Wheels" was subsequently retooled into "Wheeler Dealers" and has aired on the Discovery Channel since 2003. He has also served as the host for "Pulling Power", "Auto Trader", "Wrecks to Riches", "Remote Madness", and "Frontline Battle Machines". In addition to his hosting work, he also appeared on "Revved Up", and provided coverage for the 2010 British Rally Championship.


TV Appearances

Wheeler Dealers USA (2015)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Wheeler Dealers: Top 5 (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Wheeler Dealers: Trading Up (2013)As: Himself
Wheeler Dealers (2003) (2003)As: Himself
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Brewer Quotes

No quotes added for this person